Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Pierre-Emile Højbjerg · 30 · Defensive midfielder · Olympique Marseille · est. acquisition €7.8M – €16.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Rongier Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 51% | 31 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €4.5M – €7.0M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Rani Khedira 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 47% | 32 | DM | €2.0M | €640k – €2.5M | €1.7M – €4.7M | 31/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | very similar |
| Mauro Arambarri Getafe CF · Laliga | 43% | 30 | CM | €8.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €4.7M – €9.5M | 42/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Maximilian Eggestein SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 43% | 29 | DM | €10.0M | €3.9M – €12.7M | €9.0M – €18.6M | 18/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.10 vs 0.23 |
| Bryan Cristante Associazione Sportiva Roma · Serie A | 40% | 31 | DM | €7.0M | €2.3M – €6.2M | €6.8M – €32.0M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.23 |
| Matthieu Udol RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 39% | 30 | LM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €7.9M | €3.4M – €9.1M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder |
| Adrien Thomasson RC Lens · Ligue 1 | 39% | 32 | CM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €5.0M – €7.6M | 12/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.23 |
| Jesper Karlström Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 38% | 31 | DM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €2.3M – €5.2M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.23 |
| Mahdi Camara Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 38% | 28 | CM | €12.0M | €7.0M – €13.3M | €7.7M – €18.7M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 38% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Santi Comesaña Villarreal CF · Laliga | 37% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €9.7M – €22.4M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of MID peers; 604 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder; 71% of minutes |
| Pablo Fornals Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 37% | 30 | CM | €8.0M | €3.5M – €8.2M | €11.2M – €27.8M | 37/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.23 |
| Luis Milla Getafe CF · Laliga | 37% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.5M | €3.0M – €7.9M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.23 |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 36% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 58% of minutes |
| Stanislav Lobotka SSC Napoli · Serie A | 36% | 31 | DM | €10.0M | €3.6M – €9.7M | €7.0M – €19.1M | 14/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | 71% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.23 |