Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Branco van den Boomen · 30 · Central midfielder · Angers SCO · est. acquisition €772k – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 51% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 48% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Kwasi Sibo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 45% | 28 | CM | €1.4M | €467k – €1.8M | €975k – €2.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Yannick Gerhardt VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 45% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €494k – €2.0M | €991k – €2.5M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 45% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Jon Guridi Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 44% | 31 | CM | €1.8M | €552k – €1.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 41% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Morgan Sanson OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 41% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €906k – €2.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 40% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 39% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Casper Nielsen Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 32 | CM | €1.5M | €458k – €1.4M | €460k – €1.9M | 16/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.18 |
| Cheikh Niasse Hellas Verona · Serie A | 37% | 26 | CM | €2.0M | €749k – €2.1M | €757k – €2.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 5 yrs younger |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 37% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.18 |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 37% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Mathias Rasmussen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €746k – €2.1M | €1.3M – €5.0M | 62/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65) |