Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Thomas Lemar · 30 · Attacking midfielder · Girona FC · est. acquisition €530k – €1.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denis Suárez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 46% | 32 | AM | €1.0M | €276k – €821k | €1.6M – €3.1M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 42% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.48 |
| Kevin Stöger Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 38% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €522k – €1.4M | €942k – €1.8M | 28/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.48 |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Youssef Maziz Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €262k – €1.2M | €650k – €2.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 58% of minutes |
| Mehdi Léris Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 25% | 28 | RM | €1.8M | €527k – €1.4M | €1.1M – €3.1M | 85/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs younger; 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.48 |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 25% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.48 |
| Bakery Jatta Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 25% | 28 | RM | €1.0M | €335k – €1.1M | €999k – €2.7M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.48 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 24% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.48 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 24% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.48 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 23% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 78% of minutes |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 23% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.48 |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 22% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.48 |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 22% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 54% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.48 |
| Josh Laurent Burnley FC · Premier League | 21% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €354k – €1.4M | €1.8M – €4.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (1.30); adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.48 |