Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Tyrone Mings · 33 · Centre-back · Aston Villa · est. acquisition €1.1M – €3.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chancel Mbemba LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 26% | 31 | CB | €2.0M | €633k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €4.8M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | 705 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.88) |
| Duje Caleta-Car Real Sociedad · Laliga | 23% | 29 | CB | €2.8M | €964k – €2.5M | €6.3M – €9.0M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95); 63% of minutes |
| Dominik Kohr 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 23% | 32 | CB | €2.0M | €750k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €9.3M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.94); 77% of minutes |
| Reinildo Mandava Sunderland AFC · Premier League | 22% | 32 | LB | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €5.0M | 15/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.73 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back; 58% of minutes |
| Manuel Lazzari Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 21% | 32 | RB | €2.0M | €531k – €1.6M | €844k – €2.6M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back; weaker league (0.93) |
| Adrien Tamèze Torino FC · Serie A | 21% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €319k – €1.4M | €589k – €1.9M | 7/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.93) |
| Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal CF · Laliga | 21% | 30 | LB | €2.5M | €899k – €2.7M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Javi Galán CA Osasuna · Laliga | 21% | 31 | LB | €1.8M | €595k – €1.8M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.95) |
| Héctor Bellerín Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 20% | 31 | RB | €2.4M | €1.0M – €2.5M | €2.5M – €13.7M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95) |
| Fernando Calero RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 20% | 30 | CB | €2.0M | €716k – €2.6M | €1.5M – €3.0M | 33/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95); 63% of minutes |
| Bernardo TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 20% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €1.6M – €6.3M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.94); 76% of minutes |
| Danny da Costa 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 20% | 32 | CB | €1.2M | €393k – €1.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.94); 88% of minutes |
| Domingos Duarte Getafe CF · Laliga | 20% | 31 | CB | €800k | €213k – €1.0M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.95); 86% of minutes |
| Léo Pétrot Elche CF · Laliga | 20% | 29 | CB | €1.5M | €554k – €1.7M | €1.5M – €3.5M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.22 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95) |
| José Gayà Valencia CF · Laliga | 20% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €2.6M – €10.4M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Left-back; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.95); 72% of minutes |