Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Talisca · 32 · Attacking midfielder · Fenerbahce · est. acquisition €1.8M – €6.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samu Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 36% | 30 | AM | €2.5M | €795k – €1.9M | €1.1M – €4.3M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.49 |
| Kerim Mrabti KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 32 | AM | €1.2M | €307k – €1.2M | €456k – €1.8M | 4/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65) |
| Chiquinho Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 35% | 30 | AM | €5.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €2.2M – €6.8M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; 563 minutes in continental competition | adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.49 |
| Dani de Wit FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 33% | 28 | AM | €3.5M | €963k – €3.6M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; 534 minutes in continental competition | 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.49 |
| Răzvan Marin Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 32% | 30 | CM | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €7.8M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.49 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65) |
| Omri Gandelman KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 26 | AM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.1M | €1.8M – €8.5M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65) |
| Enis Bardhi Konyaspor · Super Lig | 29% | 31 | AM | €2.5M | €562k – €1.7M | €579k – €1.5M | 21/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Sofiane Boufal Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 28% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €493k – €2.0M | €1.1M – €2.6M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88); 39% of minutes |
| Youssef Maziz Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 28% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €262k – €1.2M | €650k – €2.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65) |
| Jamie McGrath Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 28% | 29 | AM | €1.2M | €416k – €1.1M | €616k – €1.7M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.49 |
| Luuk Brouwers SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 27% | 28 | AM | €1.5M | €363k – €1.1M | €817k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Oleksandr Pikhalyonok Dynamo Kyiv · Premier Liga | 27% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €946k – €2.8M | €1.3M – €5.5M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.25); adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.49 |
| João Carvalho GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 27% | 29 | AM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.1M – €4.0M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58); 91% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.49 |
| Jean-Victor Makengo FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 27% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.49 |