Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Paul Onuachu · 32 · Striker · Trabzonspor · est. acquisition €1.8M – €6.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mohamed Elyounoussi FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 36% | 31 | SS | €4.0M | €1.0M – €4.0M | €970k – €3.9M | 11/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1048 minutes in continental competition | plays Second striker; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.63 |
| Vincent Janssen Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 32 | ST | €4.0M | €1.4M – €4.9M | €2.2M – €4.4M | 0/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.63 |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65) |
| Dmitriy Vorobyov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 35% | 28 | ST | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.0M | €1.6M – €8.8M | 70/100 | Risk: High | — | 4 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56) |
| Lawrence Shankland Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 32% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €1.0M – €3.2M | €810k – €1.7M | 5/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Oleksandr Zubkov Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 32% | 29 | RW | €6.0M | €1.9M – €5.8M | €963k – €4.9M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.63 |
| Ivan Sergeev FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 31% | 31 | ST | €2.8M | €975k – €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.0M | 1/100 | Risk: Very High | — | stronger league (0.56); 60% of minutes |
| Ali Sowe Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 31% | 32 | ST | €1.5M | €503k – €1.5M | €583k – €1.4M | 17/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.63 |
| Ludovic Ajorque Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 30% | 32 | ST | €3.0M | €997k – €2.8M | €3.8M – €6.9M | 34/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of ATT peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.63 |
| Sam Lammers FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 30% | 29 | ST | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.6M | €1.7M – €8.8M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.63 |
| Murilo Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 28% | 31 | RW | €800k | €246k – €822k | €744k – €1.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | plays Right winger; stronger league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.63 |
| Haris Tabakovic Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 28% | 32 | ST | €3.5M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €1.7M – €3.5M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.94) |
| Georgiy Melkadze RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 28% | 29 | ST | €1.8M | €615k – €1.5M | €981k – €2.0M | 52/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56) |
| Mohamed Bayo Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 28% | 28 | ST | €4.5M | €1.3M – €3.5M | €1.2M – €5.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.71 vs 0.63 |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 28% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.63 |