Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Javi Muñoz · 31 · Central midfielder · Getafe CF · est. acquisition €361k – €1.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 35% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 34% of minutes |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 32% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.17 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 28% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 46% of minutes |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 26% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 58% of minutes |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 24% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs younger; 32% of minutes |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 24% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.17 |
| Josh Laurent Burnley FC · Premier League | 24% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €354k – €1.4M | €1.8M – €4.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (1.30); 51% of minutes |
| Denis Suárez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 23% | 32 | AM | €1.0M | €276k – €821k | €1.6M – €3.1M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 41% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.17 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 22% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.17 |
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 20% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.05 vs 0.17 |
| Ozan Tufan Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 20% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €349k – €1.1M | €472k – €1.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40); 47% of minutes |
| Lukas Lerager FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 20% | 32 | CM | €800k | €235k – €864k | €388k – €1.7M | 22/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 988 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.47); 60% of minutes |
| Thomas Van den Keybus KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 20% | 25 | CM | €700k | €233k – €772k | €591k – €1.6M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 34% of minutes |
| Miguel Crespo Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 19% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €473k – €1.5M | €756k – €1.8M | 67/100 | Risk: High | 475 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.40); 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.17 |
| Bogdan Jocic FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 19% | 25 | CM | €900k | €308k – €942k | €538k – €1.3M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 40% of minutes |