Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ludovic Ajorque · 32 · Striker · Stade Brestois 29 · est. acquisition €997k – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luis Rioja Valencia CF · Laliga | 29% | 32 | RW | €1.8M | €548k – €1.7M | €2.8M – €6.0M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 77% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.54 |
| André Silva Elche CF · Laliga | 28% | 30 | ST | €3.0M | €979k – €2.8M | €2.4M – €5.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes |
| Rubén García CA Osasuna · Laliga | 26% | 32 | RW | €1.6M | €493k – €1.5M | €2.2M – €3.2M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 66% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.54 |
| Gil Dias FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 24% | 29 | RW | €2.0M | €666k – €1.6M | €1.7M – €5.2M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right winger; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.54 |
| Michael Gregoritsch FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 23% | 32 | ST | €1.5M | €506k – €1.4M | €1.2M – €3.6M | 55/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 42% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.67 vs 0.54 |
| Sheraldo Becker 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 21% | 31 | ST | €1.5M | €433k – €2.0M | €1.9M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 32% of minutes |
| Murilo Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 21% | 31 | RW | €800k | €246k – €822k | €744k – €1.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | plays Right winger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Tete Morente Elche CF · Laliga | 21% | 29 | RW | €1.8M | €574k – €1.9M | €1.5M – €5.5M | 32/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 3 yrs younger; 52% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.54 |
| Budu Zivzivadze 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 20% | 32 | ST | €1.2M | €411k – €1.4M | €521k – €2.4M | 5/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 38% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.67 vs 0.54 |
| Iván Barbero FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 20% | 27 | ST | €1.0M | €379k – €1.0M | €790k – €2.1M | 91/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); 62% of minutes |
| Georgiy Melkadze RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 19% | 29 | ST | €1.8M | €615k – €1.5M | €981k – €2.0M | 52/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 76% of minutes |
| Caleb Ekuban Genoa CFC · Serie A | 19% | 32 | ST | €1.2M | €340k – €1.6M | €679k – €2.8M | 5/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 28% of minutes |
| Ali Sowe Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 19% | 32 | ST | €1.5M | €503k – €1.5M | €583k – €1.4M | 17/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.40); 75% of minutes |
| Alfonso Trezza FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 19% | 27 | RW | €1.5M | €557k – €1.4M | €738k – €2.4M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); 76% of minutes |
| Aiyegun Tosin FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 19% | 28 | ST | €1.8M | €609k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €3.2M | 85/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 35% of minutes |