Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Oleksandr Pikhalyonok · 29 · Central midfielder · Dynamo Kyiv · est. acquisition €946k – €2.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oleksandr Andriyevskyi FK Polissya Zhytomyr · Premier Liga | 42% | 32 | CM | €800k | €0 – €258k | €388k – €718k | 38/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; 492 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.39 |
| Jamie McGrath Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 29 | AM | €1.2M | €416k – €1.1M | €616k – €1.7M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Enis Bardhi Konyaspor · Super Lig | 34% | 31 | AM | €2.5M | €562k – €1.7M | €579k – €1.5M | 21/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; stronger league (0.40) |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65) |
| Luuk Brouwers SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 34% | 28 | AM | €1.5M | €363k – €1.1M | €817k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; stronger league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.39 |
| Samuel Moutoussamy APS Atromitos Athinon · Super League 1 | 33% | 29 | CM | €1.2M | €282k – €1.0M | €449k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.39 |
| Olivier Ntcham Samsunspor · Super Lig | 33% | 30 | CM | €2.0M | €491k – €2.2M | €496k – €2.1M | 43/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.39 |
| Qazim Laci Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 33% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €680k – €2.6M | €545k – €1.3M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.1x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.40); 88% of minutes |
| Miguel Crespo Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 33% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €473k – €1.5M | €756k – €1.8M | 67/100 | Risk: High | 475 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.40); 36% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.28 vs 0.39 |
| Callum Slattery Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 33% | 27 | AM | €700k | €281k – €681k | €605k – €1.1M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.39 |
| Florent Hadergjonaj Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 33% | 31 | RM | €1.8M | €426k – €1.3M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.40) |
| Monchu Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 | 32% | 26 | CM | €5.0M | €0 – €1.9M | €640k – €2.3M | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.42); adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.39 |
| Ianis Hagi Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 32% | 27 | AM | €1.8M | €458k – €1.3M | €638k – €1.9M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; stronger league (0.40); 46% of minutes |
| Samu Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 32% | 30 | AM | €2.5M | €795k – €1.9M | €1.1M – €4.3M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; stronger league (0.58) |
| Ilya Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 32% | 31 | CM | €1.2M | €349k – €937k | €523k – €1.5M | 54/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.56); adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.39 |