Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dimitrios Giannoulis · 30 · Left midfielder · FC Augsburg · est. acquisition €1.1M – €3.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phillipp Mwene 1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga | 44% | 32 | LM | €1.5M | €386k – €1.8M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.35 |
| Hassane Kamara Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 41% | 32 | LM | €3.0M | €849k – €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.4M | 19/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.35 |
| Maximilian Arnold VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 38% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €2.9M | €1.7M – €3.8M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.35 |
| Kingsley Ehizibue Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 31 | RM | €2.0M | €575k – €2.4M | €2.2M – €4.1M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.35 |
| Sergi Darder RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 35% | 32 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €2.9M | €2.5M – €3.9M | 18/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 79% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.35 |
| Kevin Stöger Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 34% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €522k – €1.4M | €942k – €1.8M | 28/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 2 yrs older; 43% of minutes |
| Denis Suárez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 34% | 32 | AM | €1.0M | €276k – €821k | €1.6M – €3.1M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 41% of minutes |
| Morten Thorsby Genoa CFC · Serie A | 34% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.9M – €4.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 40% of minutes |
| Valentino Lazaro Torino FC · Serie A | 33% | 30 | RM | €2.5M | €753k – €3.0M | €2.7M – €5.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.35 |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 33% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.35 |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 33% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.35 |
| Lassana Coulibaly US Lecce · Serie A | 32% | 30 | CM | €2.2M | €547k – €1.7M | €2.9M – €7.3M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 79% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.35 |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 32% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.35 |
| Morgan Sanson OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 31% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €906k – €2.7M | €1.2M – €2.4M | 32/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.35 |
| Manu Morlanes RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 31% | 27 | CM | €2.4M | €950k – €2.7M | €2.6M – €6.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.35 |