Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ilzat Akhmetov · 28 · Attacking midfielder · PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · est. acquisition €367k – €1.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luuk Brouwers SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 49% | 28 | AM | €1.5M | €363k – €1.1M | €817k – €1.3M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Youssef Maziz Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 49% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €262k – €1.2M | €650k – €2.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Guillermo Balzi APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 40% | 24 | AM | €1.0M | €476k – €2.2M | €445k – €1.4M | 95/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Callum Slattery Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 38% | 27 | AM | €700k | €281k – €681k | €605k – €1.1M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.31) |
| Mikhail Ignatov FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 38% | 26 | AM | €1.2M | €385k – €1.1M | €672k – €1.3M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.51 |
| Enis Bardhi Konyaspor · Super Lig | 37% | 31 | AM | €2.5M | €562k – €1.7M | €579k – €1.5M | 21/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 68% of minutes |
| Efkan Bekiroğlu Göztepe · Super Lig | 36% | 30 | AM | €1.0M | €221k – €735k | €277k – €663k | 63/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 35% of minutes |
| Muharrem Jashari LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 36% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €344k – €896k | €433k – €1.1M | 77/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.25) |
| Rony Lopes CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 36% | 30 | AM | €1.2M | €283k – €1.2M | €423k – €1.4M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; 34% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.66 vs 0.51 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 78% of minutes |
| Pablo Gozálbez FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 35% | 25 | AM | €700k | €276k – €971k | €539k – €1.3M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; 35% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.51 |
| Dmitriy Rybchinskiy FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 35% | 27 | AM | €700k | €171k – €484k | €456k – €767k | 90/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.51 |
| Patrick Brouwer SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 34% | 25 | AM | €750k | €275k – €1.4M | €694k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 75% of minutes |
| Ianis Hagi Alanyaspor · Super Lig | 34% | 27 | AM | €1.8M | €458k – €1.3M | €638k – €1.9M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40); adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.51 |