Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mattias Svanberg · 27 · Central midfielder · VfL Wolfsburg · est. acquisition €2.8M – €6.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Himad Abdelli Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 55% | 26 | CM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.3M | €1.4M – €3.5M | 31/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Ramón Terrats RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 54% | 25 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €2.3M – €4.9M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Morten Thorsby Genoa CFC · Serie A | 47% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.9M – €4.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Elvis Rexhbecaj FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 46% | 28 | CM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €3.7M | €2.5M – €5.1M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.33 |
| Suat Serdar Hellas Verona · Serie A | 44% | 29 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.2M – €4.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.33 |
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 43% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.33 |
| András Schäfer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 42% | 27 | CM | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €2.4M – €4.8M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.33 |
| Jordan Zemura Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 41% | 26 | LM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €4.2M – €8.8M | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Florian Neuhaus Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 41% | 29 | AM | €2.5M | €710k – €2.0M | €1.5M – €3.8M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 41% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.33 |
| Yassine Kechta Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 41% | 24 | CM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €5.3M | €1.8M – €4.6M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; 44% of minutes |
| Jon Ander Olasagasti Levante UD · Laliga | 40% | 25 | CM | €2.5M | €981k – €2.8M | €2.5M – €6.0M | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 51% of minutes |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 40% | 25 | RM | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.4M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Right midfielder |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 39% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 45% of minutes |
| Pablo Martínez Levante UD · Laliga | 39% | 28 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.2M | 65/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 55% of minutes |