Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Moatasem Al-Musrati · 30 · Defensive midfielder · Hellas Verona · est. acquisition €1.4M – €3.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 49% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Abdou Harroui Hellas Verona · Serie A | 44% | 28 | CM | €1.6M | €565k – €1.6M | €1.0M – €2.8M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 43% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Branco van den Boomen Angers SCO · Ligue 1 | 39% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €772k – €2.8M | €523k – €1.8M | 11/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 41% of minutes |
| Suat Serdar Hellas Verona · Serie A | 38% | 29 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.2M – €4.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Cheikh Niasse Hellas Verona · Serie A | 37% | 26 | CM | €2.0M | €749k – €2.1M | €757k – €2.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs younger |
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 36% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Bakery Jatta Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 35% | 28 | RM | €1.0M | €335k – €1.1M | €999k – €2.7M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Leander Dendoncker Real Oviedo · Laliga | 34% | 31 | DM | €1.8M | €528k – €2.4M | €1.4M – €3.7M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 33% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.19 |
| Julian Niehues 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 33% | 25 | DM | €1.5M | €597k – €1.7M | €941k – €2.7M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; 45% of minutes |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 32% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 46% of minutes |
| Kervin Arriaga Levante UD · Laliga | 32% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €877k – €2.3M | €1.3M – €4.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 45% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.19 |
| Kwasi Sibo Real Oviedo · Laliga | 32% | 28 | CM | €1.4M | €467k – €1.8M | €975k – €2.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 49% of minutes |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 32% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |