Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Fabien Centonze · 30 · Right-back · FC Nantes · est. acquisition €248k – €768k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lucas Ahijado Real Oviedo · Laliga | 34% | 31 | RB | €600k | €140k – €650k | €337k – €1.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Marnon Busch 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 30% | 31 | RB | €1.0M | €241k – €766k | €640k – €2.3M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 63% of minutes |
| Adam Dzwigala FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 23% | 30 | CB | €800k | €228k – €618k | €440k – €1.8M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 42% of minutes |
| Marsoni Sambu FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 22% | 30 | RB | €700k | €164k – €528k | €325k – €894k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 58% of minutes |
| Arturo Calabresi Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 21% | 30 | CB | €800k | €236k – €635k | €257k – €1.3M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 44% of minutes |
| Diogo Calila CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 21% | 27 | RB | €500k | €152k – €375k | €405k – €946k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58) |
| Borja González Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 20% | 30 | RB | €500k | €113k – €405k | €258k – €819k | 82/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42); 50% of minutes |
| Benoît Nyssen Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 20% | 28 | RB | €600k | €141k – €630k | €383k – €985k | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 59% of minutes |
| José Gomes CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 19% | 29 | LB | €1.0M | €248k – €700k | €527k – €1.2M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.58); 76% of minutes |
| Onur Bulut Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 19% | 32 | RB | €600k | €143k – €441k | €279k – €787k | 56/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.26 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Sean Klaiber Bröndby IF · Superliga | 19% | 31 | RB | €900k | €203k – €696k | €308k – €864k | 45/100 | Risk: High | 503 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.47); 57% of minutes |
| Anton Tanghe Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 18% | 27 | CB | €700k | €216k – €520k | €490k – €1.3M | 95/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 62% of minutes |
| Cláudio Winck Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 18% | 32 | RB | €800k | €176k – €594k | €338k – €969k | 28/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40); 75% of minutes |
| Wagane Faye RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 18% | 32 | CB | €400k | €126k – €332k | €197k – €668k | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.65); 72% of minutes |
| Nor Maviram CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 18% | 25 | LB | €400k | €134k – €468k | €340k – €793k | 96/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); 48% of minutes |