Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Rihito Yamamoto · 24 · Central midfielder · Sint-Truidense VV · est. acquisition €3.8M – €12.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isa Sakamoto KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 22 | AM | €4.0M | €2.0M – €5.7M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Santi García Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 42% | 24 | AM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.0M | €986k – €2.9M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Taichi Fukui FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 42% | 21 | CM | €5.0M | €2.7M – €8.4M | €881k – €3.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger |
| Luís Esteves Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 42% | 28 | CM | €6.0M | €2.3M – €7.2M | €759k – €1.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older |
| Serginho CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 41% | 26 | CM | €3.0M | €1.0M – €2.8M | €652k – €2.2M | 93/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Atsuki Ito KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 27 | CM | €2.5M | €862k – €2.5M | €1.2M – €3.8M | 75/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; 76% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.37 |
| Yassine Titraoui Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 22 | CM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.6M | €916k – €2.3M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.37 |
| Carlo Holse Samsunspor · Super Lig | 38% | 27 | CM | €7.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €470k – €3.5M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40) |
| Alan Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 38% | 26 | AM | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.9M | €936k – €2.5M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Jordan Holsgrove GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 37% | 26 | DM | €5.0M | €2.6M – €5.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Kristian Hlynsson FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 37% | 22 | AM | €6.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €878k – €6.2M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |
| Jordi Liongola RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 26 | RM | €1.5M | €563k – €1.8M | €575k – €1.9M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes) | plays Right midfielder |
| Maksim Petrov FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 35% | 25 | AM | €2.8M | €1.4M – €4.1M | €968k – €3.4M | 68/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Attacking midfielder; 76% of minutes |
| Edan Diop Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 21 | LM | €3.0M | €1.8M – €5.7M | €933k – €5.0M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs younger |
| Thomas Jørgensen Viborg FF · Superliga | 35% | 20 | CM | €5.0M | €3.6M – €9.6M | €504k – €1.6M | 81/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes) | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.47) |