Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Lisandro Martínez · 28 · Centre-back · Manchester United · est. acquisition €16.5M – €41.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pau Torres Aston Villa · Premier League | 56% | 29 | CB | €20.0M | €11.0M – €23.8M | €21.1M – €48.8M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 1% of DEF peers; 934 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Kevin Danso Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League | 48% | 27 | CB | €20.0M | €12.6M – €26.8M | €12.9M – €25.7M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers; 567 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Kristoffer Ajer Brentford FC · Premier League | 46% | 28 | CB | €18.0M | €11.1M – €24.0M | €15.8M – €38.1M | 15/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 53% of minutes |
| Jorge Cuenca Fulham FC · Premier League | 45% | 26 | CB | €8.0M | €4.1M – €11.3M | €8.9M – €25.3M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Axel Disasi West Ham United · Premier League | 44% | 28 | CB | €15.0M | €8.4M – €19.5M | €8.8M – €24.0M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Noussair Mazraoui Manchester United · Premier League | 44% | 28 | RB | €18.0M | €8.1M – €18.7M | €15.8M – €22.8M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers | plays Right-back |
| Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa · Premier League | 43% | 31 | CB | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €4.6M – €13.9M | 15/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Morato Nottingham Forest · Premier League | 43% | 25 | CB | €14.0M | €9.2M – €21.0M | €11.7M – €27.2M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Maximilian Kilman West Ham United · Premier League | 42% | 29 | CB | €13.0M | €6.9M – €15.3M | €10.4M – €32.1M | 4/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers | very similar |
| Rico Henry Brentford FC · Premier League | 41% | 28 | LB | €13.0M | €3.9M – €10.5M | €5.3M – €17.8M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back |
| Mathías Olivera SSC Napoli · Serie A | 40% | 28 | CB | €15.0M | €8.6M – €16.4M | €9.6M – €19.6M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.93) |
| Ola Aina Nottingham Forest · Premier League | 40% | 29 | RB | €18.0M | €7.1M – €17.5M | €12.8M – €22.3M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Clément Lenglet Atlético de Madrid · Laliga | 37% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €6.8M – €23.2M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Carlos Augusto Inter Milan · Serie A | 36% | 27 | CB | €23.0M | €15.6M – €29.1M | €14.5M – €56.2M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.93); 51% of minutes |
| Juan Foyth Villarreal CF · Laliga | 36% | 28 | CB | €8.0M | €3.9M – €8.8M | €5.4M – €16.6M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.95) |