Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Gustaf Lagerbielke · 26 · Centre-back · SC Braga · est. acquisition €6.2M – €14.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filipe Relvas Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 59% | 26 | CB | €4.5M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €1.4M – €7.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.42) |
| Han-beom Lee FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 52% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 836 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Panagiotis Retsos Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 52% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €3.0M – €8.9M | €2.2M – €8.9M | 50/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 806 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.42) |
| Mujaid Sadick KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 52% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €3.4M – €10.5M | 45/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Kevin Mac Allister Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 51% | 28 | CB | €12.0M | €5.0M – €11.7M | €3.3M – €11.9M | 49/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older |
| Igor Diveev PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 50% | 26 | CB | €10.0M | €6.0M – €12.7M | €3.6M – €15.2M | 42/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 50% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 49% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Harold Moukoudi Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 47% | 28 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €7.1M | €1.7M – €7.5M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.32 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; 570 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Vanja Drkusic AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 46% | 26 | CB | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.4M | €1.9M – €9.8M | 37/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 60% of minutes |
| Anel Ahmedhodzic Feyenoord Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 46% | 27 | CB | €10.0M | €5.2M – €11.7M | €1.4M – €2.9M | 16/100 | Risk: Low | 810 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Ahmed Touba Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 46% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €718k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1413 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Nino AO FK Zenit Sankt-Peterburg · Premier Liga | 43% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €4.1M – €9.9M | €5.0M – €14.7M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older |
| Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 28 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.5M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 52/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Moustapha Mbow Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 42% | 26 | CB | €9.0M | €5.0M – €13.1M | €1.8M – €7.9M | 34/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.88) |