Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Nahuel Estévez · 30 · Defensive midfielder · Parma Calcio 1913 · est. acquisition €449k – €1.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 48% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 42% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Bakery Jatta Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 39% | 28 | RM | €1.0M | €335k – €1.1M | €999k – €2.7M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.16 |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 37% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Alberto Grassi US Cremonese · Serie A | 35% | 31 | DM | €1.4M | €407k – €1.1M | €727k – €2.3M | 57/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 51% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.07 vs 0.16 |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 33% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; 46% of minutes |
| Julian Niehues 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 33% | 25 | DM | €1.5M | €597k – €1.7M | €941k – €2.7M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; 45% of minutes |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 33% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 31% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.16 |
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 56% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.05 vs 0.16 |
| Roberto Gagliardini Hellas Verona · Serie A | 30% | 32 | DM | €1.3M | €334k – €1.5M | €580k – €2.2M | 26/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 65% of minutes |
| Janik Haberer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 29% | 32 | CM | €2.0M | €509k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €2.5M | 47/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 54% of minutes |
| Kevin Stöger Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 29% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €522k – €1.4M | €942k – €1.8M | 28/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder; 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.16 |
| Casper Nielsen Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 32 | CM | €1.5M | €458k – €1.4M | €460k – €1.9M | 16/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.65); 47% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.16 |