Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ilay Camara · 23 · Right-back · RSC Anderlecht · est. acquisition €1.5M – €4.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tony Strata Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 56% | 21 | RB | €2.0M | €1.2M – €3.8M | €579k – €2.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Pedro Carvalho GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 48% | 23 | RB | €800k | €389k – €1.5M | €326k – €869k | 35/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Lamine Sy AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 44% | 23 | RB | €2.5M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €860k – €3.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.88) |
| Lewin Blum Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 44% | 24 | RB | €2.0M | €641k – €1.8M | €358k – €1.0M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Thiago Balieiro Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 43% | 23 | CB | €1.0M | €690k – €2.7M | €414k – €1.9M | 42/100 | Risk: Very High | — | plays Centre-back |
| Joe Mendes Samsunspor · Super Lig | 42% | 23 | RB | €2.5M | €930k – €2.9M | €377k – €1.2M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.40) |
| Maga Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 41% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €553k – €1.4M | €683k – €2.3M | 97/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Oliver Villadsen Bröndby IF · Superliga | 41% | 24 | RB | €1.2M | €327k – €1.5M | €535k – €1.4M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.47); 53% of minutes |
| Seiji Kimura KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 24 | CB | €1.5M | €723k – €2.8M | €461k – €1.8M | 54/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back |
| Maksim Nenakhov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 40% | 27 | RB | €2.5M | €657k – €2.4M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Niklas Vesterlund FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 39% | 27 | RB | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €599k – €1.7M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.43) |
| Brayann Pereira NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 39% | 23 | CB | €1.0M | €383k – €1.3M | €805k – €2.0M | 98/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.43) |
| Pedro Bondo FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 39% | 21 | LB | €2.0M | €1.3M – €4.3M | €493k – €1.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Left-back |
| Killian Sardella RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 24 | RB | €2.5M | €973k – €3.1M | €1.4M – €4.1M | 36/100 | Risk: High | — | 59% of minutes |
| Louis Patris Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 25 | RB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.2M | €1.1M – €3.8M | 56/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |