Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Alexandros Kyziridis · 25 · Left midfielder · Heart of Midlothian FC · est. acquisition €1.5M – €3.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Denys Kuzyk LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 45% | 23 | LM | €2.0M | €920k – €2.7M | €496k – €2.2M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger |
| Will Ferry Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 42% | 25 | LM | €1.2M | €314k – €948k | €435k – €1.3M | 94/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Ilya Vakhania FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 42% | 25 | LM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.6M | €844k – €2.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.56) |
| Elliot Watt Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 41% | 26 | DM | €2.0M | €504k – €1.7M | €416k – €1.5M | 94/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 2.0x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Giannis Kosti APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 39% | 26 | CM | €1.2M | €482k – €1.9M | €395k – €1.4M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.23 |
| Gift Links Aarhus GF · Superliga | 39% | 27 | LM | €2.5M | €772k – €3.0M | €829k – €2.2M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.47) |
| Artur Ryabov LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 39% | 25 | CM | €1.2M | €524k – €1.4M | €494k – €1.2M | 82/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.23 |
| Yan Kostenko Karpaty Lviv · Premier Liga | 38% | 22 | LM | €800k | €354k – €963k | €503k – €1.4M | 85/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Kirill Pechenin PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 37% | 29 | LM | €1.2M | €323k – €1.1M | €762k – €1.5M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.56) |
| Lukas Fadinger Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 37% | 25 | DM | €350k | €81k – €274k | €463k – €1.8M | 100/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.11 vs 0.23 |
| Darko Nejasmic NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 37% | 27 | DM | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €492k – €1.5M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.23 |
| Aleksey Mironov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 37% | 26 | CM | €1.8M | €669k – €2.1M | €591k – €1.9M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.56) |
| Temirkan Sundukov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 37% | 24 | LM | €1.0M | €269k – €853k | €676k – €1.6M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.56); adj. G+A/90 0.14 vs 0.23 |
| Joshua Kitolano Sparta Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 36% | 24 | DM | €2.5M | €868k – €2.7M | €714k – €1.3M | 88/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Kirill Shchetinin FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 24 | AM | €2.8M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €770k – €2.4M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; stronger league (0.56) |