Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: İsmail Yüksek · 27 · Defensive midfielder · Fenerbahce · est. acquisition €10.2M – €17.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pedro Chirivella Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 54% | 29 | DM | €5.0M | €1.3M – €4.5M | €1.7M – €3.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | 964 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.12 |
| Danil Glebov FK Dinamo Moskva · Premier Liga | 53% | 26 | DM | €7.0M | €3.0M – €7.4M | €1.3M – €6.9M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.56) |
| Aleksandr Chernikov FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 51% | 26 | DM | €8.0M | €4.2M – €8.8M | €2.5M – €10.3M | 27/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.56) |
| Peer Koopmeiners AZ Alkmaar · Eredivisie | 47% | 26 | DM | €12.0M | €6.9M – €13.6M | €1.1M – €4.6M | 17/100 | Risk: Moderate | 483 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Leonardo Lopes KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 45% | 27 | DM | €2.5M | €966k – €2.5M | €848k – €3.7M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.65) |
| Adam Gnezda Cerin Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 44% | 26 | CM | €4.5M | €1.8M – €5.0M | €1.4M – €5.2M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 801 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder |
| Kevin Pina FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 43% | 29 | DM | €5.0M | €1.3M – €4.1M | €1.6M – €5.1M | 25/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.56) |
| Santiago Hezze Olympiakos Syndesmos Filathlon Peiraios · Super League 1 | 43% | 24 | DM | €14.0M | €9.6M – €19.4M | €2.1M – €13.6M | 33/100 | Risk: Moderate | 699 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.03 vs 0.12 |
| Christopher Martins FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 42% | 29 | DM | €3.5M | €968k – €3.5M | €1.2M – €4.1M | 25/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.56); 42% of minutes |
| Thomas van den Belt FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 42% | 25 | DM | €4.5M | €2.3M – €6.5M | €696k – €2.6M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 2 yrs younger |
| Wilfred Ndidi Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 42% | 29 | DM | €8.0M | €2.6M – €8.0M | €2.9M – €6.6M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older |
| Reo Hatate Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 42% | 28 | CM | €10.0M | €3.9M – €9.8M | €2.0M – €10.2M | 3/100 | Risk: High | 698 minutes in continental competition | plays Central midfielder |
| Antoine Makoumbou Samsunspor · Super Lig | 40% | 27 | DM | €4.0M | €1.3M – €4.2M | €977k – €3.4M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | — | 73% of minutes |
| Connor Barron Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership | 40% | 23 | DM | €2.5M | €1.0M – €3.4M | €2.1M – €8.4M | 63/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 42% of minutes |
| Leonardo Lelo SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 40% | 26 | LM | €6.0M | €3.5M – €6.9M | €1.2M – €6.7M | 52/100 | Risk: Moderate | 716 minutes in continental competition | plays Left midfielder; stronger league (0.58) |