Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dinis Pinto · 25 · Right-back · Moreirense FC · est. acquisition €960k – €2.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Manuel Mbom Viborg FF · Superliga | 42% | 26 | RB | €1.2M | €347k – €1.3M | €521k – €1.1M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Marco Rente FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 40% | 29 | RB | €1.3M | €297k – €942k | €507k – €856k | 81/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Marlon Fossey Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 27 | RB | €3.5M | €924k – €2.6M | €635k – €1.9M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 43% of minutes |
| Tiago Esgaio FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 35% | 30 | RB | €1.0M | €251k – €771k | €580k – €2.0M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 5 yrs older |
| Oisin McEntee Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 34% | 25 | RB | €500k | €184k – €791k | €517k – €2.7M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.34 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.31) |
| Calegari Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 34% | 24 | RB | €2.5M | €600k – €2.0M | €306k – €947k | 86/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.39 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40) |
| Zé Vítor CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 33% | 25 | CB | €2.5M | €880k – €2.2M | €653k – €1.6M | 97/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Centre-back; 87% of minutes |
| Benoît Nyssen Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 28 | RB | €600k | €141k – €630k | €383k – €985k | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Marsoni Sambu FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 33% | 30 | RB | €700k | €164k – €528k | €325k – €894k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Sergey Volkov FK Sochi · Premier Liga | 32% | 23 | RB | €1.5M | €601k – €1.5M | €525k – €2.2M | 89/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs younger |
| José Fontán FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 32% | 26 | CB | €1.8M | €615k – €1.7M | €1.0M – €3.6M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 83% of minutes |
| Fahd Moufi FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 32% | 30 | RB | €900k | €188k – €799k | €590k – €1.0M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older |
| Maksim Shnaptsev FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 31% | 22 | RB | €800k | €365k – €1.5M | €485k – €769k | 64/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.18 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs younger |
| Mats Deijl Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 31% | 28 | RB | €2.0M | €523k – €1.9M | €485k – €1.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); 630 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; 92% of minutes |
| Panagiotis Liagas APO Levadiakos Football Club · Super League 1 | 31% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €372k – €1.6M | €406k – €1.1M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; weaker league (0.42) |