Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dorgeles Nene · 23 · Right winger · Fenerbahce · est. acquisition €14.3M – €26.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Youssef Chermiti Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership | 45% | 22 | ST | €15.0M | €11.0M – €23.8M | €4.0M – €26.8M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Strong for age (22): top 27% of same-age peers; 575 minutes in continental competition | plays Striker |
| Jarne Steuckers KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €2.5M – €6.1M | €4.2M – €11.5M | 34/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.50 |
| Abbosbek Fayzullaev Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 39% | 22 | RW | €7.0M | €4.5M – €9.2M | €1.2M – €2.9M | 47/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Hyun-jun Yang Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 39% | 24 | RW | €5.0M | €2.8M – €7.0M | €2.1M – €10.6M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 567 minutes in continental competition | adj. G+A/90 0.33 vs 0.50 |
| El Bilal Touré Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 37% | 24 | LW | €13.0M | €7.5M – €15.2M | €1.6M – €5.0M | 22/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Left winger |
| Tetê Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 37% | 26 | RW | €9.0M | €4.1M – €10.5M | €2.2M – €7.6M | 8/100 | Risk: Moderate | 825 minutes in continental competition | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.50 |
| Raul Florucz Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.4M – €6.2M | €1.9M – €13.5M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; stronger league (0.65) |
| Tamerlan Musaev PFK CSKA Moskva · Premier Liga | 35% | 24 | ST | €2.5M | €1.1M – €3.4M | €1.3M – €7.4M | 52/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; stronger league (0.56); adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.50 |
| Yusuf Sarı Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 35% | 27 | RW | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €688k – €2.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.50 |
| Arbnor Muja Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 27 | RW | €2.5M | €760k – €2.2M | €702k – €2.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.65) |
| Romeo Vermant Club Brugge KV · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 22 | ST | €9.0M | €6.8M – €15.6M | €4.5M – €11.7M | 54/100 | Risk: High | Strong for age (22): top 23% of same-age peers; Improving trajectory | plays Striker; stronger league (0.65) |
| Promise David Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 24 | ST | €17.0M | €13.8M – €23.7M | €4.7M – €12.9M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; stronger league (0.65) |
| Tristan Degreef RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 21 | RW | €3.0M | €1.8M – €4.8M | €1.4M – €3.7M | 64/100 | Risk: High | — | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.50 |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 25 | RW | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €878k – €3.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.65); 66% of minutes |
| Aral Şimşir FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 34% | 24 | LW | €10.0M | €7.3M – €17.4M | €4.2M – €16.9M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Left winger; 68% of minutes |