Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Salis Abdul Samed · 26 · Defensive midfielder · OGC Nice · est. acquisition €1.7M – €4.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolás Fonseca Real Oviedo · Laliga | 50% | 27 | DM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.1M | €522k – €2.1M | 20/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Iker Muñoz CA Osasuna · Laliga | 48% | 23 | DM | €2.0M | €887k – €2.9M | €1.9M – €5.0M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 47% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Marius Marin Pisa Sporting Club · Serie A | 44% | 27 | DM | €2.8M | €1.1M – €2.8M | €336k – €1.8M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Julian Niehues 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 40% | 25 | DM | €1.5M | €597k – €1.7M | €941k – €2.7M | 99/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 45% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.07 |
| Enric Llansana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 25 | DM | €2.0M | €820k – €2.5M | €1.3M – €2.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | 545 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.65); 46% of minutes |
| Giorgi Gocholeishvili Hamburger SV · Bundesliga | 39% | 25 | RM | €2.0M | €893k – €2.6M | €1.4M – €2.8M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.19 vs 0.07 |
| Nahuel Estévez Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 38% | 30 | DM | €1.4M | €449k – €1.5M | €545k – €2.7M | 33/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.07 |
| Boubacar Traoré FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 38% | 24 | DM | €4.0M | €1.4M – €3.5M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 46% of minutes |
| Antonio Sánchez RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 37% | 29 | CM | €2.0M | €520k – €1.6M | €1.5M – €3.9M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Lars Ritzka FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 36% | 28 | LM | €1.0M | €296k – €1.2M | €488k – €1.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.07 |
| Martín Payero US Cremonese · Serie A | 36% | 27 | CM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.1M | €1.3M – €3.8M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.07 |
| Ugochukwu Iwu FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 34% | 26 | DM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.1M | €764k – €2.6M | 43/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.56); 46% of minutes |
| Cheikh Niasse Hellas Verona · Serie A | 34% | 26 | CM | €2.0M | €749k – €2.1M | €757k – €2.3M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.07 |
| András Schäfer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 34% | 27 | CM | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €2.4M – €4.8M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; 46% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.07 |