Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sami Ouaissa · 21 · Right midfielder · NEC Nijmegen · est. acquisition €5.3M – €14.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thérence Koudou KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 51% | 21 | RM | €4.0M | €2.7M – €6.3M | €1.1M – €5.0M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65) |
| Arda Okan Kurtulan Göztepe · Super Lig | 45% | 23 | RM | €7.0M | €3.4M – €10.3M | €381k – €1.3M | 64/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Taichi Fukui FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 43% | 21 | CM | €5.0M | €2.7M – €8.4M | €881k – €3.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Arthur Piedfort KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 21 | DM | €4.0M | €3.0M – €6.1M | €1.3M – €5.5M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; stronger league (0.65) |
| Ilya Rozhkov FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 41% | 21 | LM | €5.0M | €3.5M – €7.3M | €996k – €3.4M | 61/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.25 |
| Nabil Touaizi FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 40% | 25 | RM | €800k | €286k – €1.4M | €809k – €2.3M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older |
| Lawrence Agyekum Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 22 | RM | €1.5M | €686k – €2.3M | €1.0M – €3.1M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.65); 67% of minutes |
| Edan Diop Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 21 | LM | €3.0M | €1.8M – €5.7M | €933k – €5.0M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder; stronger league (0.65) |
| Kristian Hlynsson FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 39% | 22 | AM | €6.0M | €3.2M – €8.0M | €878k – €6.2M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.25 |
| Başar Önal NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 39% | 21 | LM | €7.0M | €4.9M – €12.2M | €649k – €2.9M | 56/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Left midfielder; 68% of minutes |
| Yassine Titraoui Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 22 | CM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.6M | €916k – €2.3M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; stronger league (0.65) |
| Anthony Dennis Göztepe · Super Lig | 38% | 22 | DM | €8.0M | €3.5M – €8.1M | €560k – €1.9M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.15 vs 0.25 |
| Luca Stephenson Dundee United FC · Scottish Premiership | 38% | 22 | RM | €1.0M | €478k – €1.4M | €455k – €1.5M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Ringo Meerveld SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 38% | 23 | AM | €5.0M | €2.1M – €6.2M | €645k – €1.5M | 77/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Attacking midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.25 |
| Kirill Shchetinin FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 38% | 24 | AM | €2.8M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €770k – €2.4M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Attacking midfielder; 3 yrs older |