Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: André Luiz · 24 · Right winger · Rio Ave FC · est. acquisition €3.7M – €8.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brayan Gil FK Baltika · Premier Liga | 52% | 25 | ST | €3.5M | €1.9M – €5.3M | €940k – €5.5M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Striker |
| Maksim Samorodov RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 48% | 24 | RW | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.7M | €990k – €2.6M | 64/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.72 |
| Marko Milovanović FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 45% | 22 | ST | €2.5M | €1.2M – €4.8M | €728k – €2.8M | 56/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Striker |
| Allahyar Sayyadmanesh KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 43% | 25 | RW | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €878k – €3.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | adj. G+A/90 0.57 vs 0.72 |
| Juan Manuel Boselli FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 41% | 26 | ST | €1.5M | €555k – €1.5M | €910k – €1.6M | 36/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker; 2 yrs older |
| Pavlos Pantelidis Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 | 38% | 23 | RW | €1.0M | €478k – €2.1M | €364k – €807k | 72/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.42) |
| Prosper Obah LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 38% | 22 | RW | €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.0M | €628k – €3.8M | 67/100 | Risk: Very High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.25) |
| Pape Moussa Fall RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 21 | ST | €3.5M | €2.2M – €6.9M | €626k – €2.8M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Striker; 2 yrs younger |
| Adrian Benedyczak Kasimpasa · Super Lig | 36% | 25 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €5.7M | €735k – €2.8M | 62/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Striker; weaker league (0.40) |
| Eddie Salcedo Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 36% | 24 | ST | €1.5M | €554k – €2.8M | €521k – €1.9M | 68/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | plays Striker; weaker league (0.42) |
| Alexander Lind FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 36% | 24 | ST | €5.0M | €2.7M – €7.3M | €405k – €1.8M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Striker |
| Charly Nouck Viborg FF · Superliga | 34% | 22 | LW | €1.2M | €692k – €2.9M | €515k – €1.2M | 74/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left winger; 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.72 |
| Gamid Agalarov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 34% | 25 | ST | €1.5M | €548k – €1.2M | €940k – €1.5M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.58 vs 0.72 |
| Alfonso Trezza FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 33% | 27 | RW | €1.5M | €557k – €1.4M | €738k – €2.4M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 76% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.52 vs 0.72 |
| Eren Dinkçi 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 33% | 24 | RW | €6.0M | €2.7M – €8.0M | €2.5M – €10.0M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.94); adj. G+A/90 0.62 vs 0.72 |