Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Kodai Sano · 22 · Central midfielder · NEC Nijmegen · est. acquisition €8.5M – €18.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gjivai Zechiël FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 53% | 22 | CM | €10.0M | €6.9M – €15.8M | €878k – €4.9M | 64/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.22 |
| Caleb Yirenkyi FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 48% | 20 | CM | €10.0M | €7.6M – €18.6M | €489k – €3.6M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (91% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger |
| Yassine Titraoui Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 22 | CM | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.6M | €916k – €2.3M | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.65) |
| Mathias de Amorim FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 43% | 21 | CM | €10.0M | €7.6M – €17.9M | €1.0M – €6.1M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 81% of minutes |
| Taichi Fukui FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 43% | 21 | CM | €5.0M | €2.7M – €8.4M | €881k – €3.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | 83% of minutes |
| Sami Ouaissa NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 43% | 21 | RM | €8.0M | €5.3M – €14.3M | €809k – €3.4M | 69/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Right midfielder |
| Thomas Claes Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 22 | CM | €1.5M | €791k – €3.0M | €778k – €2.1M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65) |
| Marcus Linday SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 39% | 23 | CM | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.7M | €392k – €1.7M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 75% of minutes |
| Noah Mbamba FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 21 | CM | €2.0M | €998k – €2.7M | €1.1M – €2.6M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65) |
| Rihito Yamamoto Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 24 | CM | €7.0M | €3.8M – €12.4M | €1.2M – €3.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (93% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.22 |
| Denys Kuzyk LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 37% | 23 | LM | €2.0M | €920k – €2.7M | €496k – €2.2M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | plays Left midfielder; weaker league (0.25) |
| Étienne Camara Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 23 | DM | €4.0M | €1.9M – €5.8M | €909k – €2.7M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes) | plays Defensive midfielder; stronger league (0.65) |
| Nabil Touaizi FC Alverca · Liga Portugal | 37% | 25 | RM | €800k | €286k – €1.4M | €809k – €2.3M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Ilya Vakhania FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 25 | LM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.6M | €844k – €2.3M | 54/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Aleksey Mironov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 26 | CM | €1.8M | €669k – €2.1M | €591k – €1.9M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older; 82% of minutes |