Transfer Finder

“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.

Target: Jordan Lefort · 32 · Centre-back · Angers SCO · est. acquisition €334k – €1.1M

Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.

PlayerSimilarityAgePosMarket valueEst. acquisitionModel valueBIRiskStrengthsDifferences
Jonas Föhrenbach
1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga
32%30LB€1.0M€249k – €797k€1.1M – €3.1M69/100Risk: ModerateImproving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueplays Left-back; 2 yrs younger; 76% of minutes
Domingos Duarte
Getafe CF · Laliga
31%31CB€800k€213k – €1.0M€2.8M – €6.0M80/100Risk: LowPerformance-implied value in the top 20% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitchvery similar
Buatu
Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal
31%32CB€600k€187k – €660k€296k – €895k19/100Risk: HighTeam conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes)weaker league (0.58)
Maracás
Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal
30%32CB€700k€179k – €744k€326k – €1.2M25/100Risk: HighUndisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectoryweaker league (0.58); 85% of minutes
Nacho Vidal
Real Oviedo · Laliga
29%31RB€1.2M€288k – €906k€633k – €2.1M60/100Risk: ModerateTeam conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueplays Right-back; 66% of minutes
Danny da Costa
1.FSV Mainz 05 · Bundesliga
28%32CB€1.2M€393k – €1.1M€1.6M – €5.1M79/100Risk: ModeratePerformance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (88% of league minutes)very similar
Rodrigo Abascal
Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal
28%32CB€400k€116k – €335k€422k – €1.1M76/100Risk: HighImproving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueweaker league (0.58); 74% of minutes
Jeremy Toljan
Levante UD · Laliga
27%31RB€2.0M€508k – €1.6M€1.3M – €4.5M76/100Risk: ModerateUndisputed starter (93% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueplays Right-back
Mory Konaté
KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League
26%32CB€500k€135k – €659k€261k – €937k14/100Risk: HighTeam conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueweaker league (0.65); 66% of minutes
Carlens Arcus
Angers SCO · Ligue 1
26%30RB€1.8M€452k – €1.4M€1.1M – €2.5M38/100Risk: ModerateTeam conceded 0.51 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectoryplays Right-back; 3 yrs younger; 67% of minutes
Dani Calvo
Real Oviedo · Laliga
25%32CB€900k€282k – €723k€350k – €1.6M67/100Risk: HighTeam conceded 0.55 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value47% of minutes
Sergey Bozhin
PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga
25%31CB€800k€215k – €651k€410k – €668k29/100Risk: HighImproving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueweaker league (0.56); 79% of minutes
Wagane Faye
RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League
25%32CB€400k€126k – €332k€197k – €668k73/100Risk: HighTeam conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied valueweaker league (0.65); 72% of minutes
Jemal Tabidze
Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga
24%30CB€1.0M€217k – €1.1M€672k – €842k37/100Risk: HighTeam conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes)3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 83% of minutes
Ionuț Nedelcearu
Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga
24%30CB€1.5M€458k – €1.0M€620k – €951k59/100Risk: HighUndisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.56); 82% of minutes

Compare with the closest alternative →