Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Riechedly Bazoer · 29 · Centre-back · Konyaspor · est. acquisition €344k – €1.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Escoval Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga | 47% | 29 | CB | €800k | €202k – €568k | €424k – €813k | 86/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.56) |
| Davide Biraschi Fatih Karagümrük · Super Lig | 43% | 32 | CB | €400k | €100k – €353k | €181k – €539k | 74/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older |
| Ousseynou Ba Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 43% | 30 | CB | €1.2M | €283k – €900k | €447k – €1.1M | 61/100 | Risk: High | 516 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Noah Sonko Sundberg Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 | 40% | 30 | CB | €900k | €233k – €947k | €316k – €572k | 65/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Jakov Basic Zorya Lugansk · Premier Liga | 40% | 29 | CB | €600k | €145k – €414k | €265k – €604k | 82/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25) |
| Robin Yalçın Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 40% | 32 | CB | €600k | €129k – €625k | €319k – €707k | 47/100 | Risk: Very High | — | 3 yrs older; 53% of minutes |
| Aleksey Gritsaenko FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 38% | 31 | CB | €1.0M | €262k – €807k | €452k – €1.2M | 39/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.56) |
| Nader Ghandri RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 38% | 31 | CB | €900k | €199k – €1.0M | €392k – €581k | 29/100 | Risk: Very High | — | stronger league (0.56); 52% of minutes |
| Mykyta Burda Kolos Kovalivka · Premier Liga | 38% | 31 | CB | €400k | €91k – €285k | €225k – €382k | 75/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.25); 51% of minutes |
| Jhon Alex Palacios FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 38% | 26 | CB | €750k | €259k – €804k | €386k – €695k | 63/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56) |
| Mutalip Alibekov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 37% | 29 | CB | €700k | €185k – €511k | €477k – €785k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.56); 55% of minutes |
| Javi Sánchez FC Arouca · Liga Portugal | 36% | 29 | CB | €800k | €223k – €942k | €629k – €1.8M | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.58) |
| Hüseyin Türkmen Antalyaspor · Super Lig | 36% | 28 | CB | €300k | €67k – €354k | €288k – €556k | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 47% of minutes |
| Tayyip Talha Sanuç Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 35% | 26 | CB | €1.5M | €429k – €1.1M | €332k – €718k | 89/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Kobe Cools FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | CB | €600k | €170k – €439k | €389k – €1.2M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65); 49% of minutes |