Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Igor Vujacic · 31 · Centre-back · FC Rubin Kazan · est. acquisition €697k – €2.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rodrigo Abascal Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 55% | 32 | CB | €400k | €116k – €335k | €422k – €1.1M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Buatu Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 52% | 32 | CB | €600k | €187k – €660k | €296k – €895k | 19/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.36 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Tobias Salquist FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 52% | 31 | CB | €500k | €136k – €534k | €283k – €1.1M | 69/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Dmitriy Chistyakov FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 51% | 32 | CB | €750k | €199k – €552k | €280k – €596k | 41/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Pantelis Hatzidiakos FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 49% | 29 | CB | €3.0M | €778k – €3.1M | €797k – €3.9M | 25/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes); 1008 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger |
| Sergey Bozhin PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · Premier Liga | 48% | 31 | CB | €800k | €215k – €651k | €410k – €668k | 29/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Mory Konaté KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 32 | CB | €500k | €135k – €659k | €261k – €937k | 14/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.17 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes |
| Sidney Lima CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 46% | 29 | CB | €3.5M | €1.0M – €2.6M | €621k – €1.6M | 60/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.41 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger |
| Jemal Tabidze Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 45% | 30 | CB | €1.0M | €217k – €1.1M | €672k – €842k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | very similar |
| Léo Duarte Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 45% | 29 | CB | €2.5M | €637k – €2.4M | €967k – €1.8M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.40) |
| Oumar Sako FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 44% | 30 | CB | €2.5M | €700k – €1.8M | €602k – €1.2M | 33/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.38 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 63% of minutes |
| Lubomir Satka Samsunspor · Super Lig | 44% | 30 | CB | €1.5M | €358k – €1.7M | €346k – €977k | 47/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40) |
| Héliton Göztepe · Super Lig | 43% | 30 | CB | €1.0M | €232k – €1.1M | €390k – €718k | 66/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.40) |
| Sam Kersten SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 42% | 28 | CB | €2.0M | €552k – €1.5M | €598k – €1.2M | 85/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Visar Musliu Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 31 | CB | €1.0M | €340k – €896k | €346k – €1.1M | 44/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 63% of minutes |