Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sofiane Boufal · 32 · Attacking midfielder · Le Havre AC · est. acquisition €493k – €2.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lemar Girona FC · Laliga | 53% | 30 | AM | €1.8M | €530k – €1.7M | €2.2M – €4.2M | 77/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger |
| Denis Suárez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 44% | 32 | AM | €1.0M | €276k – €821k | €1.6M – €3.1M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.53 |
| Moi Gómez CA Osasuna · Laliga | 37% | 32 | AM | €1.5M | €425k – €1.2M | €1.2M – €2.1M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.53 |
| Kevin Stöger Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 36% | 32 | AM | €1.8M | €522k – €1.4M | €942k – €1.8M | 28/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.30 vs 0.53 |
| Kerim Mrabti KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 32 | AM | €1.2M | €307k – €1.2M | €456k – €1.8M | 4/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.53 |
| Florian Neuhaus Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 29% | 29 | AM | €2.5M | €710k – €2.0M | €1.5M – €3.8M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.53 |
| Mathieu Maertens Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 31 | AM | €600k | €180k – €790k | €420k – €973k | 18/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Samu Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 28% | 30 | AM | €2.5M | €795k – €1.9M | €1.1M – €4.3M | 45/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.58); 67% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.53 |
| Alberto Reina Real Oviedo · Laliga | 28% | 28 | AM | €2.0M | €592k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €4.0M | 93/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; 73% of minutes |
| Youssef Maziz Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 27% | 28 | AM | €1.0M | €262k – €1.2M | €650k – €2.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 58% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.53 |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 26% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.53 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 55% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.53 |
| Patrick Pflücke Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 29 | AM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €866k – €2.4M | 37/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.65); 78% of minutes |
| Casper Nielsen Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 25% | 32 | CM | €1.5M | €458k – €1.4M | €460k – €1.9M | 16/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.53 |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 25% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.53 |