Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Nabil Bentaleb · 31 · Defensive midfielder · LOSC Lille · est. acquisition €1.5M – €5.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Guido Rodríguez Valencia CF · Laliga | 60% | 32 | DM | €4.0M | €1.7M – €4.6M | €3.4M – €8.7M | 2/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | very similar |
| Gerard Gumbau Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 55% | 31 | DM | €1.2M | €360k – €1.1M | €1.3M – €4.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 51% | 31 | RM | €6.0M | €1.7M – €4.8M | €1.5M – €4.6M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Danilo Cataldi Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 50% | 31 | DM | €3.5M | €1.1M – €3.1M | €2.1M – €8.9M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 58% of minutes |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 47% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 41% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Pathé Ciss Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 39% | 32 | CM | €1.8M | €475k – €1.4M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 50/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 58% of minutes |
| Florian Grillitsch SC Braga · Liga Portugal | 39% | 30 | DM | €2.5M | €778k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €5.2M | 15/100 | Risk: High | 676 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58); adj. G+A/90 0.12 vs 0.22 |
| Ellyes Skhiri Eintracht Frankfurt · Bundesliga | 38% | 31 | DM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.4M | €2.8M – €6.5M | 12/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 20% of MID peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.22 |
| Kingsley Ehizibue Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 38% | 31 | RM | €2.0M | €575k – €2.4M | €2.2M – €4.1M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |
| Marc Roca Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 38% | 29 | DM | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.4M | €7.3M – €18.8M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of MID peers; 510 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger; 59% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.08 vs 0.22 |
| Grischa Prömel TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 37% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.4M | €1.7M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 57% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.22 |
| Hassane Kamara Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 36% | 32 | LM | €3.0M | €849k – €2.5M | €1.1M – €2.4M | 19/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder |
| Maxime Lopez Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | DM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €2.0M – €7.4M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger; 64% of minutes |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 34% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder |