Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Tosin Adarabioyo · 28 · Centre-back · Chelsea FC · est. acquisition €9.2M – €20.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jorge Cuenca Fulham FC · Premier League | 54% | 26 | CB | €8.0M | €4.1M – €11.3M | €8.9M – €25.3M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.28 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 2 yrs younger |
| Axel Disasi West Ham United · Premier League | 50% | 28 | CB | €15.0M | €8.4M – €19.5M | €8.8M – €24.0M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.46 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Maximilian Kilman West Ham United · Premier League | 43% | 29 | CB | €13.0M | €6.9M – €15.3M | €10.4M – €32.1M | 4/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of DEF peers | 46% of minutes |
| Victor Lindelöf Aston Villa · Premier League | 42% | 31 | CB | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €4.6M – €13.9M | 15/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 9% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older |
| Juan Foyth Villarreal CF · Laliga | 41% | 28 | CB | €8.0M | €3.9M – €8.8M | €5.4M – €16.6M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.95) |
| Noussair Mazraoui Manchester United · Premier League | 40% | 28 | RB | €18.0M | €8.1M – €18.7M | €15.8M – €22.8M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 10% of DEF peers | plays Right-back |
| Rico Henry Brentford FC · Premier League | 39% | 28 | LB | €13.0M | €3.9M – €10.5M | €5.3M – €17.8M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; 39% of minutes |
| Mathías Olivera SSC Napoli · Serie A | 38% | 28 | CB | €15.0M | €8.6M – €16.4M | €9.6M – €19.6M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.93); 40% of minutes |
| José María Giménez Atlético de Madrid · Laliga | 36% | 31 | CB | €9.0M | €4.2M – €9.4M | €3.1M – €9.4M | 1/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Clément Lenglet Atlético de Madrid · Laliga | 35% | 31 | CB | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €6.8M – €23.2M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.95); 41% of minutes |
| Philipp Lienhart SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 35% | 29 | CB | €10.0M | €3.9M – €11.9M | €4.3M – €8.6M | 3/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; 788 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.94); 43% of minutes |
| Ola Aina Nottingham Forest · Premier League | 35% | 29 | RB | €18.0M | €7.1M – €17.5M | €12.8M – €22.3M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back; 47% of minutes |
| Wout Faes AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 35% | 28 | CB | €10.0M | €4.5M – €12.8M | €8.4M – €21.5M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers | weaker league (0.88) |
| Odilon Kossounou Atalanta BC · Serie A | 34% | 25 | CB | €15.0M | €9.9M – €20.3M | €7.1M – €19.8M | 19/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.93) |
| Federico Gatti Juventus FC · Serie A | 34% | 28 | CB | €14.0M | €8.3M – €15.9M | €5.3M – €16.4M | 4/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers | weaker league (0.93) |