Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Maximilian Mittelstädt · 29 · Left-back · VfB Stuttgart · est. acquisition €9.0M – €17.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Romain Perraud LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 63% | 28 | LB | €7.0M | €3.1M – €7.8M | €9.8M – €22.0M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 7% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Sergi Cardona Villarreal CF · Laliga | 44% | 26 | LB | €9.0M | €3.3M – €7.7M | €6.6M – €14.1M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; 474 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger |
| Robin Gosens ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 40% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.4M – €3.8M | €2.8M – €8.2M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 16% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 55% of minutes |
| Abner Olympique Lyon · Ligue 1 | 39% | 26 | LB | €10.0M | €5.6M – €12.1M | €4.1M – €13.2M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Alfonso Pedraza Villarreal CF · Laliga | 39% | 30 | LB | €2.5M | €899k – €2.7M | €2.3M – €6.3M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | 49% of minutes |
| Héctor Bellerín Real Betis Balompié · Laliga | 36% | 31 | RB | €2.4M | €1.0M – €2.5M | €2.5M – €13.7M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 14% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | plays Right-back; 2 yrs older; 53% of minutes |
| José Gayà Valencia CF · Laliga | 36% | 31 | LB | €4.0M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €2.6M – €10.4M | 35/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Pep Chavarría Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 36% | 28 | LB | €10.0M | €4.7M – €11.8M | €3.5M – €8.5M | 23/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Ben Chilwell RC Strasbourg Alsace · Ligue 1 | 35% | 29 | LB | €10.0M | €2.8M – €7.6M | €3.3M – €12.8M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 17% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 52% of minutes |
| Emerson Olympique Marseille · Ligue 1 | 35% | 31 | LB | €9.0M | €2.5M – €7.0M | €3.7M – €7.7M | 7/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Marc Oliver Kempf Como 1907 · Serie A | 34% | 31 | CB | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.0M | €3.3M – €10.6M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 15% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Centre-back; 2 yrs older |
| Caio Henrique AS Monaco · Ligue 1 | 34% | 28 | LB | €12.0M | €3.6M – €9.5M | €3.5M – €9.3M | 33/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; 765 minutes in continental competition | 50% of minutes |
| Amir Murillo Olympique Marseille · Ligue 1 | 33% | 30 | RB | €7.0M | €2.3M – €6.3M | €2.6M – €6.7M | 9/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Right-back |
| Mërgim Vojvoda Como 1907 · Serie A | 33% | 31 | RB | €2.5M | €1.0M – €2.5M | €2.3M – €8.9M | 30/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.57 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back; 2 yrs older; 47% of minutes |
| Reinildo Mandava Sunderland AFC · Premier League | 32% | 32 | LB | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €5.0M | 15/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of DEF peers; Team conceded 0.73 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 3 yrs older; stronger league (1.30) |