Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Ludovic Blas · 28 · Right midfielder · Stade Rennais FC · est. acquisition €3.5M – €8.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kingsley Ehizibue Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 42% | 31 | RM | €2.0M | €575k – €2.4M | €2.2M – €4.1M | 51/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.30 |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 41% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.30 |
| Przemyslaw Frankowski Stade Rennais FC · Ligue 1 | 41% | 31 | RM | €6.0M | €1.7M – €4.8M | €1.5M – €4.6M | 7/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.18 vs 0.30 |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 40% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs older |
| Grischa Prömel TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 38% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.4M | €1.7M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs older |
| Alessandro Zanoli Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 38% | 25 | RM | €4.5M | €2.1M – €5.0M | €2.4M – €7.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs younger |
| Marcus Pedersen Torino FC · Serie A | 37% | 25 | RM | €3.5M | €1.2M – €3.1M | €3.7M – €9.1M | 95/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs younger |
| Aarón Martín Genoa CFC · Serie A | 37% | 29 | LM | €5.0M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €4.2M – €9.6M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left midfielder |
| Carlos Soler Real Sociedad · Laliga | 37% | 29 | CM | €7.0M | €3.0M – €7.9M | €7.0M – €14.4M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of MID peers; Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 68% of minutes |
| Marius Wolf FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 37% | 31 | RM | €2.5M | €730k – €2.1M | €1.8M – €3.0M | 39/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 33% of minutes |
| Junior Dina Ebimbe Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 37% | 25 | RM | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.4M | €2.2M – €8.2M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | 3 yrs younger |
| Valentino Lazaro Torino FC · Serie A | 36% | 30 | RM | €2.5M | €753k – €3.0M | €2.7M – €5.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 66% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.16 vs 0.30 |
| Jean-Victor Makengo FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Nabil Bentaleb LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 36% | 31 | DM | €4.5M | €1.5M – €5.7M | €1.9M – €4.3M | 5/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.30 |
| Aron Dønnum FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 36% | 28 | RM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €3.3M – €8.7M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 79% of minutes |