Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Laurent Lemoine · 28 · Centre-back · Zulte Waregem · est. acquisition €262k – €606k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kobe Cools FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 28 | CB | €600k | €170k – €439k | €389k – €1.2M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Mutalip Alibekov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 43% | 29 | CB | €700k | €185k – €511k | €477k – €785k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.47 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Rodrigo Escoval Akron Togliatti · Premier Liga | 43% | 29 | CB | €800k | €202k – €568k | €424k – €813k | 86/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Mateus Pivô Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 40% | 28 | RB | €300k | €83k – €271k | €250k – €476k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.92 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right-back |
| Bryan Goncalves FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 29 | CB | €500k | €127k – €522k | €357k – €813k | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 59% of minutes |
| Nikita Kakkoev FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 35% | 26 | CB | €800k | €235k – €612k | €498k – €837k | 84/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Hüseyin Türkmen Antalyaspor · Super Lig | 35% | 28 | CB | €300k | €67k – €354k | €288k – €556k | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Erick Ferigra Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 34% | 27 | CB | €450k | €133k – €395k | €254k – €584k | 94/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.48 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.42) |
| Miguel Nóbrega Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 34% | 26 | CB | €400k | €148k – €525k | €461k – €1.2M | 86/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Arda Kızıldağ Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 34% | 27 | CB | €800k | €226k – €597k | €409k – €646k | 88/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.40) |
| Kaly Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 33% | 22 | CB | €400k | €191k – €504k | €195k – €600k | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 6 yrs younger |
| Nikola Sipcic A.G.S Asteras Tripolis · Super League 1 | 33% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €196k – €452k | 83/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Syb van Ottele Fortuna Sittardia Combinatie · Eredivisie | 32% | 24 | CB | €600k | €185k – €590k | €370k – €666k | 95/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |
| Epaminondas Pantelakis Athlitiki Enosi Larisas · Super League 1 | 32% | 31 | CB | €400k | €93k – €378k | €219k – €319k | 77/100 | Risk: Very High | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42) |
| Ilias Chatzitheodoridis Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 31% | 28 | LB | €500k | €114k – €819k | €307k – €751k | 79/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left-back; weaker league (0.42) |