Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Dominic Calvert-Lewin · 29 · Striker · Leeds United · est. acquisition €13.7M – €29.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richarlison Tottenham Hotspur · Premier League | 43% | 29 | ST | €25.0M | €10.3M – €27.1M | €12.4M – €45.3M | 25/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 6% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | 57% of minutes |
| Mikel Oyarzabal Real Sociedad · Laliga | 41% | 29 | ST | €25.0M | €14.9M – €28.2M | €7.3M – €30.5M | 1/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 12% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95) |
| Deniz Undav VfB Stuttgart · Bundesliga | 41% | 29 | ST | €22.0M | €13.4M – €25.2M | €12.0M – €37.4M | 4/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.94) |
| Toni Martínez Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 37% | 29 | ST | €7.5M | €4.3M – €9.7M | €4.9M – €16.2M | 24/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95) |
| Jean-Philippe Mateta Crystal Palace · Premier League | 36% | 29 | ST | €30.0M | €12.4M – €32.4M | €30.5M – €64.0M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 2% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.65 |
| Andrea Pinamonti US Sassuolo · Serie A | 35% | 27 | ST | €15.0M | €6.4M – €15.2M | €8.0M – €26.6M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 21% of ATT peers | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.93) |
| Vedat Muriqi RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 34% | 32 | ST | €4.5M | €1.9M – €5.2M | €4.6M – €9.5M | 10/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 13% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.95) |
| Giovanni Simeone Torino FC · Serie A | 34% | 30 | ST | €7.0M | €3.3M – €8.6M | €3.8M – €7.3M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 19% of ATT peers | weaker league (0.93) |
| Beto Everton FC · Premier League | 33% | 28 | ST | €18.0M | €7.9M – €20.1M | €20.0M – €32.6M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 46% of minutes |
| Jaidon Anthony Burnley FC · Premier League | 32% | 26 | LW | €20.0M | €11.4M – €24.5M | €5.1M – €19.8M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left winger; 3 yrs younger |
| Haris Tabakovic Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 32% | 32 | ST | €3.5M | €1.7M – €4.1M | €1.7M – €3.5M | 6/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.94) |
| Gorka Guruzeta Athletic Bilbao · Laliga | 31% | 29 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.0M | €6.2M – €10.5M | 9/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 18% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.65 |
| Nicolas Pépé Villarreal CF · Laliga | 31% | 31 | RW | €6.0M | €2.3M – €6.5M | €10.9M – €20.4M | 5/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 8% of ATT peers; Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Right winger; weaker league (0.95); adj. G+A/90 0.55 vs 0.65 |
| Lucas Boyé Deportivo Alavés · Laliga | 31% | 30 | ST | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.3M | €1.8M – €9.5M | 2/100 | Risk: Low | — | weaker league (0.95); 57% of minutes |
| Patrik Schick Bayer 04 Leverkusen · Bundesliga | 31% | 30 | ST | €18.0M | €9.9M – €20.4M | €14.3M – €35.2M | 1/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 5% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.94); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.65 |