Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Leonardo Lopes · 27 · Defensive midfielder · KAA Gent · est. acquisition €966k – €2.5M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Enric Llansana RSC Anderlecht · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 25 | DM | €2.0M | €820k – €2.5M | €1.3M – €2.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Moderate | 545 minutes in continental competition | 2 yrs younger |
| Daam Foulon Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 27 | LM | €2.0M | €787k – €2.1M | €684k – €2.5M | 20/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.11 |
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Mads Emil Madsen FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 40% | 28 | CM | €2.5M | €831k – €3.1M | €721k – €2.2M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.47) |
| Darko Nejasmic NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 39% | 27 | DM | €4.0M | €1.1M – €3.5M | €492k – €1.5M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.43); 76% of minutes |
| Mark Brink FC Nordsjaelland · Superliga | 38% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €487k – €1.9M | €426k – €1.3M | 82/100 | Risk: High | — | weaker league (0.47) |
| Mathias Rasmussen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €746k – €2.1M | €1.3M – €5.0M | 62/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.11 |
| Birger Verstraete Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 32 | DM | €900k | €253k – €758k | €528k – €2.3M | 23/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |
| Adama Camara Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 37% | 29 | DM | €3.0M | €984k – €2.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.88) |
| Óscar Gil Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 28 | RM | €800k | €214k – €960k | €702k – €1.8M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right midfielder; 75% of minutes |
| Anderson Arroyo FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 37% | 26 | RM | €2.5M | €906k – €2.9M | €606k – €1.9M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Right midfielder |
| Konstantin Kuchaev FK Rostov · Premier Liga | 36% | 28 | AM | €2.0M | €597k – €1.9M | €633k – €1.4M | 66/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Attacking midfielder |
| Abdoulaye Sissako Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €863k – €2.4M | €1.2M – €3.2M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 92% of minutes |
| Oriol Rey Levante UD · Laliga | 35% | 28 | DM | €1.8M | €571k – €1.6M | €1.1M – €3.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.95); 39% of minutes |
| Dennis Praet Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 35% | 32 | DM | €1.5M | €392k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €2.4M | 6/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older |