Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Alexis Claude-Maurice · 28 · Attacking midfielder · FC Augsburg · est. acquisition €5.1M – €13.2M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jean-Victor Makengo FC Lorient · Ligue 1 | 49% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.8M | 79/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.46 |
| Djibril Sow Sevilla FC · Laliga | 48% | 29 | CM | €7.5M | €3.0M – €7.6M | €3.5M – €7.4M | 27/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Gianluca Gaetano Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 43% | 26 | AM | €6.5M | €3.2M – €7.8M | €1.9M – €5.7M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Alberto Reina Real Oviedo · Laliga | 43% | 28 | AM | €2.0M | €592k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €4.0M | 93/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Daan Heymans KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 42% | 27 | AM | €6.0M | €2.9M – €7.1M | €3.6M – €7.5M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | 810 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.65) |
| Brais Méndez Real Sociedad · Laliga | 42% | 29 | AM | €8.0M | €3.7M – €9.2M | €3.0M – €7.5M | 11/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.54 vs 0.46 |
| Danel Sinani FC St. Pauli · Bundesliga | 41% | 29 | AM | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.1M | €1.5M – €6.3M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Lovro Majer VfL Wolfsburg · Bundesliga | 39% | 28 | AM | €8.0M | €3.4M – €8.3M | €1.8M – €4.9M | 8/100 | Risk: Low | — | 45% of minutes |
| Aarón Martín Genoa CFC · Serie A | 39% | 29 | LM | €5.0M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €4.2M – €9.6M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Left midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.46 |
| Omri Gandelman KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 26 | AM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.1M | €1.8M – €8.5M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |
| Kristian Thorstvedt US Sassuolo · Serie A | 37% | 27 | CM | €12.0M | €4.7M – €10.7M | €2.9M – €10.5M | 85/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.46 |
| Ryotaro Ito Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 28 | AM | €6.0M | €2.2M – €7.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 28/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (83% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.65) |
| Dimitrios Giannoulis FC Augsburg · Bundesliga | 37% | 30 | LM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €3.1M – €4.4M | 22/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.46 |
| Rolando Mandragora ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 35% | 29 | CM | €9.0M | €3.6M – €8.7M | €8.6M – €30.9M | 57/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 11% of MID peers; Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.46 |
| Woo-yeong Jeong 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 35% | 26 | AM | €3.5M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.5M – €6.3M | 53/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 39% of minutes |