Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Daniil Fomin · 29 · Defensive midfielder · FK Dinamo Moskva · est. acquisition €2.4M – €7.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ramiz Zerrouki FC Twente Enschede · Eredivisie | 57% | 28 | DM | €6.5M | €1.8M – €5.8M | €1.5M – €3.8M | 78/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Abdoulaye Sissako Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 46% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €863k – €2.4M | €1.2M – €3.2M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Tom van de Looi FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 45% | 27 | DM | €5.0M | €1.9M – €4.6M | €730k – €3.9M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (90% of league minutes) | 2 yrs younger |
| Elisha Owusu AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 41% | 28 | DM | €4.0M | €1.3M – €3.6M | €2.3M – €7.4M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88) |
| Antoine Makoumbou Samsunspor · Super Lig | 40% | 27 | DM | €4.0M | €1.3M – €4.2M | €977k – €3.4M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | — | weaker league (0.40) |
| Pedro Chirivella Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 40% | 29 | DM | €5.0M | €1.3M – €4.5M | €1.7M – €3.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | 964 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 61% of minutes |
| Wilfred Ndidi Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 40% | 29 | DM | €8.0M | €2.6M – €8.0M | €2.9M – €6.6M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | weaker league (0.40); 65% of minutes |
| Adama Camara Paris FC · Ligue 1 | 40% | 29 | DM | €3.0M | €984k – €2.7M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 71/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88) |
| Dennis Praet Royal Antwerp FC · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 32 | DM | €1.5M | €392k – €1.7M | €1.4M – €2.4M | 6/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 65% of minutes |
| Bryan Heynen KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 39% | 29 | CM | €8.0M | €3.0M – €7.3M | €3.4M – €9.5M | 30/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of MID peers; Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | plays Central midfielder |
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Doğucan Haspolat KVC Westerlo · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 26 | DM | €5.0M | €1.6M – €4.3M | €1.4M – €4.6M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 3 yrs younger |
| Soualiho Meïté Panthessalonikios Athlitikos Omilos Konstantinoupoliton · Super League 1 | 38% | 32 | DM | €1.6M | €401k – €1.3M | €626k – €2.6M | 29/100 | Risk: High | 1044 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; 63% of minutes |
| Orbelín Pineda Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 37% | 30 | CM | €7.0M | €1.7M – €5.9M | €1.5M – €6.1M | 44/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.17 vs 0.09 |
| Jesper Karlström Udinese Calcio · Serie A | 37% | 31 | DM | €4.0M | €1.6M – €4.4M | €2.3M – €5.2M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.93) |