Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Diant Ramaj · 24 · Goalkeeper · 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · est. acquisition €3.9M – €9.7M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lorenzo Montipò Hellas Verona · Serie A | 33% | 30 | GK | €1.2M | €388k – €1.3M | €1.9M – €9.1M | 57/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.37 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | 6 yrs older |
| Brent Gabriël Zulte Waregem · Jupiler Pro League | 32% | 27 | GK | €1.0M | €382k – €1.0M | €600k – €1.5M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.21 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (100% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.65) |
| Aarón Escandell Real Oviedo · Laliga | 30% | 30 | GK | €3.0M | €952k – €3.0M | €1.0M – €2.7M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.44 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (95% of league minutes) | 6 yrs older |
| Gabriel Batista CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 28% | 28 | GK | €4.0M | €1.2M – €4.1M | €831k – €2.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.35 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.58) |
| André Ferreira Moreirense FC · Liga Portugal | 26% | 30 | GK | €600k | €162k – €599k | €669k – €1.4M | 63/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.58); 65% of minutes |
| Marcus Bundgaard Sönderjyske Fodbold · Superliga | 24% | 24 | GK | €850k | €325k – €1.1M | €259k – €657k | 85/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.49 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.47) |
| Leo Román RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 22% | 25 | GK | €6.0M | €3.3M – €8.4M | €2.8M – €6.8M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Adriel Avs Futebol · Liga Portugal | 22% | 25 | GK | €900k | €0 – €298k | €315k – €681k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.58 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.58); 47% of minutes |
| Yahia Fofana Caykur Rizespor · Super Lig | 22% | 25 | GK | €5.0M | €1.7M – €4.6M | €881k – €3.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.40) |
| Rome-Jayden Owusu-Oduro AZ Alkmaar · Eredivisie | 22% | 22 | GK | €6.0M | €3.5M – €8.8M | €1.1M – €6.0M | 74/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43); 67% of minutes |
| Jonathan Fischer FC Metz · Ligue 1 | 21% | 24 | GK | €2.0M | €793k – €2.3M | €621k – €3.8M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Yehvann Diouf OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 21% | 26 | GK | €7.0M | €3.1M – €8.4M | €2.7M – €13.3M | 26/100 | Risk: Low | 720 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Stijn van Gassel Excelsior Rotterdam · Eredivisie | 21% | 29 | GK | €1.0M | €249k – €866k | €471k – €850k | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (92% of league minutes) | 5 yrs older; weaker league (0.43) |
| Tobe Leysen Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 21% | 24 | GK | €5.0M | €1.9M – €5.6M | €1.1M – €3.6M | 82/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | weaker league (0.65) |
| Etienne Vaessen FC Groningen · Eredivisie | 21% | 30 | GK | €2.5M | €586k – €2.6M | €547k – €751k | 23/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.25 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes) | 6 yrs older; weaker league (0.43) |