Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Reo Hatate · 28 · Central midfielder · Celtic FC · est. acquisition €3.9M – €9.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Gnezda Cerin Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 48% | 26 | CM | €4.5M | €1.8M – €5.0M | €1.4M – €5.2M | 39/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; 801 minutes in continental competition | very similar |
| Luke McCowan Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 47% | 28 | CM | €1.5M | €458k – €1.4M | €1.2M – €4.6M | 59/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 39% of minutes |
| Wilfred Ndidi Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 43% | 29 | DM | €8.0M | €2.6M – €8.0M | €2.9M – €6.6M | 16/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Mohamed Diomandé Rangers FC · Scottish Premiership | 41% | 24 | CM | €7.0M | €3.5M – €8.5M | €2.2M – €11.1M | 21/100 | Risk: High | 784 minutes in continental competition | 4 yrs younger |
| Ozan Tufan Trabzonspor · Super Lig | 41% | 31 | CM | €1.5M | €349k – €1.1M | €472k – €1.5M | 50/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Olivier Ntcham Samsunspor · Super Lig | 41% | 30 | CM | €2.0M | €491k – €2.2M | €496k – €2.1M | 43/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Philip Billing FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 41% | 30 | CM | €6.0M | €2.0M – €5.8M | €3.6M – €11.6M | 27/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of MID peers; 704 minutes in continental competition | stronger league (0.47) |
| Mads Emil Madsen FC Copenhagen · Superliga | 40% | 28 | CM | €2.5M | €831k – €3.1M | €721k – €2.2M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.47) |
| Mykola Shaparenko Dynamo Kyiv · Premier Liga | 40% | 27 | CM | €8.0M | €3.0M – €7.8M | €1.1M – €5.7M | 5/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.27 vs 0.17 |
| Douglas Augusto FK Krasnodar · Premier Liga | 39% | 29 | CM | €7.0M | €3.0M – €6.6M | €1.7M – €9.7M | 30/100 | Risk: High | — | stronger league (0.56) |
| Olivier Kemen Basaksehir FK · Super Lig | 39% | 29 | CM | €2.5M | €615k – €2.0M | €958k – €2.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 75% of minutes |
| Danil Prutsev Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 38% | 26 | CM | €6.0M | €3.0M – €6.9M | €1.1M – €6.4M | 23/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger; stronger league (0.56); 74% of minutes |
| Mathias Rasmussen Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €746k – €2.1M | €1.3M – €5.0M | 62/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.65) |
| Pedro Chirivella Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 37% | 29 | DM | €5.0M | €1.3M – €4.5M | €1.7M – €3.7M | 44/100 | Risk: High | 964 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Defensive midfielder; adj. G+A/90 0.04 vs 0.17 |
| Cammy Devlin Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 36% | 28 | CM | €2.0M | €691k – €2.1M | €579k – €2.6M | 67/100 | Risk: High | — | 75% of minutes |