Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mujaid Sadick · 26 · Centre-back · KRC Genk · est. acquisition €2.4M – €6.3M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Filipe Relvas Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 44% | 26 | CB | €4.5M | €2.2M – €5.9M | €1.4M – €7.8M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.27 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.42) |
| Mark McKenzie FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 42% | 27 | CB | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €2.9M – €9.3M | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 25% of DEF peers; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | stronger league (0.88) |
| Mads Bech Sørensen FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 42% | 27 | CB | €6.0M | €2.2M – €6.5M | €2.1M – €7.8M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.47) |
| Rasmus Nicolaisen FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 41% | 29 | CB | €5.0M | €2.0M – €5.4M | €2.1M – €5.4M | 19/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (84% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.88) |
| Siebe Van der Heyden KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 41% | 28 | CB | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.5M | €1.3M – €3.3M | 52/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Enrico Delprato Parma Calcio 1913 · Serie A | 39% | 26 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €5.8M | €2.7M – €12.4M | 89/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (86% of league minutes) | stronger league (0.93) |
| Liam Scales Celtic FC · Scottish Premiership | 38% | 27 | CB | €5.0M | €1.5M – €5.6M | €1.7M – €8.6M | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); 1020 minutes in continental competition | weaker league (0.31) |
| Eric Kahl Aarhus GF · Superliga | 38% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.3M – €4.8M | €779k – €3.3M | 64/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (94% of league minutes) | weaker league (0.47) |
| Ross Sykes Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 27 | CB | €4.5M | €1.8M – €4.9M | €2.6M – €11.8M | 84/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.45 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 67% of minutes |
| Philipp Sander Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 37% | 28 | CB | €4.0M | €1.8M – €4.6M | €1.7M – €5.0M | 53/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (80% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.94) |
| Han-beom Lee FC Midtjylland · Superliga | 37% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.5M | €2.0M – €5.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 836 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.47); 75% of minutes |
| Ahmed Touba Panathinaikos Athlitikos Omilos · Super League 1 | 37% | 28 | CB | €2.5M | €718k – €2.9M | €1.1M – €3.5M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | 1413 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; weaker league (0.42); 71% of minutes |
| Nico Elvedi Borussia Mönchengladbach · Bundesliga | 36% | 29 | CB | €8.0M | €2.8M – €6.7M | €4.0M – €9.7M | 66/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 23% of DEF peers; Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes) | 3 yrs older; stronger league (0.94) |
| Daniil Denisov FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 36% | 23 | RB | €4.0M | €1.8M – €5.4M | €1.5M – €7.9M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (81% of league minutes) | plays Right-back; 3 yrs younger |
| Ewoud Pletinckx Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 36% | 25 | CB | €1.8M | €789k – €2.4M | €992k – €3.5M | 43/100 | Risk: Low | Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | very similar |