Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Aral Şimşir · 24 · Left winger · FC Midtjylland · est. acquisition €7.3M – €17.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marquinhos FK Spartak Moskva · Premier Liga | 37% | 26 | LW | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.7M | €1.9M – €8.4M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.43 vs 0.58 |
| Kristian Arnstad Aarhus GF · Superliga | 33% | 22 | LW | €6.0M | €4.0M – €10.6M | €1.2M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | 87% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.42 vs 0.58 |
| Anthony Musaba Samsunspor · Super Lig | 32% | 25 | LW | €7.0M | €4.0M – €10.4M | €626k – €3.7M | 41/100 | Risk: Low | — | adj. G+A/90 0.44 vs 0.58 |
| El Bilal Touré Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 32% | 24 | LW | €13.0M | €7.5M – €15.2M | €1.6M – €5.0M | 22/100 | Risk: High | — | adj. G+A/90 0.47 vs 0.58 |
| Michal Skoras KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 26 | LW | €4.0M | €1.9M – €4.7M | €1.2M – €5.1M | 39/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.58 |
| Parfait Guiagon Royal Charleroi Sporting Club · Jupiler Pro League | 31% | 25 | LW | €5.0M | €2.4M – €6.6M | €1.5M – €3.7M | 30/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | stronger league (0.65) |
| Raul Florucz Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 30% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.4M – €6.2M | €1.9M – €13.5M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; stronger league (0.65); 41% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.49 vs 0.58 |
| Dmitriy Vorobyov Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 30% | 28 | ST | €6.0M | €2.4M – €6.0M | €1.6M – €8.8M | 70/100 | Risk: High | — | plays Striker; 5 yrs older |
| Luka Jović Athlitiki Enosi Konstantinoupoleos · Super League 1 | 29% | 28 | ST | €9.0M | €3.5M – €9.4M | €4.0M – €17.3M | 84/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; Improving trajectory | plays Striker; 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.46 vs 0.58 |
| Sofiane Diop OGC Nice · Ligue 1 | 29% | 26 | LW | €15.0M | €6.2M – €13.6M | €4.2M – €15.3M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.88); adj. G+A/90 0.48 vs 0.58 |
| Aleksandr Rudenko Футбольный клуб "Локомотив" Москва · Premier Liga | 29% | 27 | LW | €2.5M | €1.0M – €3.1M | €1.1M – €3.2M | 49/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.38 vs 0.58 |
| Wilfried Kanga KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 28 | ST | €3.0M | €1.4M – €3.6M | €1.6M – €5.5M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; 4 yrs older; stronger league (0.65) |
| Kevin Rodríguez Union Saint-Gilloise · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 26 | ST | €6.0M | €2.8M – €6.9M | €2.7M – €9.5M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Striker; 2 yrs older; stronger league (0.65); 43% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.45 vs 0.58 |
| Yoann Cathline FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 29% | 23 | LW | €6.0M | €2.9M – €7.2M | €1.0M – €5.3M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | 600 minutes in continental competition | adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.58 |
| Yann Gboho FC Toulouse · Ligue 1 | 29% | 25 | LW | €18.0M | €7.7M – €19.0M | €5.5M – €13.9M | 75/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (85% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.88); 85% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.41 vs 0.58 |