Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Emirhan Topçu · 25 · Centre-back · Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · est. acquisition €3.8M – €8.9M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Steinwender Heart of Midlothian FC · Scottish Premiership | 65% | 26 | CB | €1.2M | €463k – €1.4M | €465k – €1.7M | 71/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Matisse Didden FC Utrecht · Eredivisie | 64% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.4M – €4.6M | €664k – €2.5M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Frederik Alves Bröndby IF · Superliga | 56% | 26 | CB | €2.8M | €1.1M – €3.7M | €545k – €1.4M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Óscar Rivas Vitória Guimarães SC · Liga Portugal | 56% | 26 | CB | €1.0M | €398k – €1.6M | €630k – €2.4M | 57/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | stronger league (0.58) |
| Tiago Djaló Beşiktaş Jimnastik Kulübü · Super Lig | 54% | 26 | CB | €7.0M | €3.3M – €8.1M | €863k – €3.2M | 24/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Ahmetcan Kaplan NEC Nijmegen · Eredivisie | 53% | 23 | CB | €7.0M | €2.9M – €7.6M | €809k – €3.3M | 89/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger |
| Pedro Álvaro Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 | 53% | 26 | CB | €2.0M | €597k – €2.7M | €519k – €1.1M | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.31 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | very similar |
| Kristian Bilovar Dynamo Kyiv · Premier Liga | 52% | 25 | CB | €1.5M | €629k – €2.0M | €822k – €3.7M | 61/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.25) |
| Valentin Paltsev Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 52% | 24 | CB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €3.9M | €689k – €1.8M | 29/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.23 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.56) |
| Léo Realpe FC Famalicão · Liga Portugal | 49% | 25 | CB | €5.0M | €3.1M – €7.6M | €484k – €2.7M | 38/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.61 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | stronger league (0.58) |
| Tommy St. Jago KV Mechelen · Jupiler Pro League | 48% | 26 | CB | €2.0M | €902k – €3.0M | €813k – €2.5M | 41/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.16 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.65) |
| Oleksandr Drambayev LNZ Cherkasy · Premier Liga | 47% | 25 | CB | €900k | €402k – €1.0M | €690k – €1.5M | 65/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.80 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.25) |
| Warren O'Hora Hibernian FC · Scottish Premiership | 47% | 27 | CB | €550k | €168k – €466k | €633k – €1.5M | 98/100 | Risk: High | 630 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Stephen Welsh Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 47% | 26 | CB | €2.0M | €790k – €2.1M | €780k – €1.4M | 71/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.52 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Turpal-Ali Ibishev RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 46% | 24 | CB | €1.2M | €477k – €1.6M | €473k – €976k | 51/100 | Risk: High | Team conceded 0.26 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | stronger league (0.56) |