Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Sami Lahssaini · 27 · Defensive midfielder · RAAL La Louvière · est. acquisition €240k – €629k
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marco Ilaimaharitra Standard Liège · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 30 | DM | €800k | €210k – €689k | €526k – €1.5M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Nikita Glushkov Dinamo Makhachkala · Premier Liga | 34% | 27 | CM | €900k | €232k – €678k | €776k – €1.5M | 90/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (98% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder |
| Ismael Silva RFK Akhmat Grozny · Premier Liga | 32% | 31 | CM | €800k | €188k – €637k | €526k – €805k | 37/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (82% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs older |
| Nathan Rôdes FCV Dender EH · Jupiler Pro League | 29% | 28 | DM | €600k | €176k – €455k | €452k – €1.5M | 73/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 54% of minutes |
| Pieter Gerkens Cercle Brugge · Jupiler Pro League | 28% | 31 | CM | €800k | €192k – €683k | €707k – €1.8M | 43/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Improving trajectory | plays Central midfielder; 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.25 vs 0.11 |
| Joris van Overeem SC Heerenveen · Eredivisie | 27% | 32 | DM | €1.0M | €234k – €853k | €454k – €1.1M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.9x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Undisputed starter (96% of league minutes) | 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.11 |
| Thierry Lutonda RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 26% | 25 | LM | €600k | €230k – €856k | €489k – €984k | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 57% of minutes |
| Monchu Aris Thessalonikis · Super League 1 | 25% | 26 | CM | €5.0M | €0 – €1.9M | €640k – €2.3M | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; weaker league (0.42); 67% of minutes |
| Lukas Fadinger Motherwell FC · Scottish Premiership | 25% | 25 | DM | €350k | €81k – €274k | €463k – €1.8M | 100/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (87% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.31) |
| Jeff Hardeveld SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 24% | 31 | LM | €450k | €101k – €426k | €597k – €866k | 83/100 | Risk: Moderate | Undisputed starter (97% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Left midfielder; 4 yrs older; weaker league (0.43); adj. G+A/90 0.23 vs 0.11 |
| Zisis Karachalios Omilos Filathlon Irakliou FC · Super League 1 | 24% | 30 | DM | €600k | €132k – €571k | €335k – €753k | 70/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.42); 57% of minutes |
| Max Balard NAC Breda · Eredivisie | 23% | 25 | DM | €900k | €196k – €738k | €325k – €1.1M | 94/100 | Risk: High | Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs younger; weaker league (0.43) |
| Luka Vesner Ticic FK Nizhny Novgorod · Premier Liga | 22% | 25 | CM | €800k | €214k – €703k | €547k – €830k | 93/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 2 yrs younger; 66% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.26 vs 0.11 |
| Melih Kabasakal Gaziantep FK · Super Lig | 22% | 30 | DM | €600k | €147k – €548k | €301k – €799k | 72/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.6x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 3 yrs older; weaker league (0.40); 49% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.11 |
| Chiheb Labidi CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 22% | 25 | CM | €500k | €146k – €433k | €419k – €902k | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Central midfielder; 3 yrs younger; 53% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.20 vs 0.11 |