Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Pablo Martínez · 28 · Central midfielder · Levante UD · est. acquisition €1.2M – €4.0M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Ander Olasagasti Levante UD · Laliga | 55% | 25 | CM | €2.5M | €981k – €2.8M | €2.5M – €6.0M | 73/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 2 yrs younger |
| Manu Morlanes RCD Mallorca · Laliga | 48% | 27 | CM | €2.4M | €950k – €2.7M | €2.6M – €6.9M | 61/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.34 |
| Kervin Arriaga Levante UD · Laliga | 46% | 28 | DM | €2.0M | €877k – €2.3M | €1.3M – €4.0M | 70/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 2.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| András Schäfer 1.FC Union Berlin · Bundesliga | 45% | 27 | CM | €4.5M | €1.4M – €3.9M | €2.4M – €4.8M | 76/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.34 |
| Morten Thorsby Genoa CFC · Serie A | 43% | 30 | CM | €2.8M | €1.0M – €2.7M | €1.9M – €4.7M | 45/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | very similar |
| Jari Vandeputte US Cremonese · Serie A | 42% | 30 | CM | €3.0M | €1.1M – €3.0M | €623k – €1.9M | 21/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | 2 yrs older |
| Edu Expósito RCD Espanyol Barcelona · Laliga | 41% | 29 | CM | €5.0M | €1.5M – €4.3M | €3.0M – €5.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Low | Goal contributions 1.3x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | 74% of minutes |
| Youssef Maleh US Cremonese · Serie A | 41% | 27 | CM | €1.5M | €414k – €1.3M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 86/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.34 |
| Grischa Prömel TSG 1899 Hoffenheim · Bundesliga | 40% | 31 | CM | €3.5M | €1.5M – €3.4M | €1.7M – €4.3M | 36/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.4x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older |
| Alessandro Deiola Cagliari Calcio · Serie A | 39% | 30 | CM | €1.5M | €464k – €1.5M | €979k – €3.7M | 68/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 3 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.21 vs 0.34 |
| Toma Bašić Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 39% | 29 | CM | €3.0M | €1.3M – €3.3M | €1.8M – €7.3M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.22 vs 0.34 |
| Jan Schöppner 1. Fußballclub Heidenheim 1846 · Bundesliga | 38% | 27 | CM | €3.0M | €1.2M – €3.2M | €2.8M – €9.8M | 73/100 | Risk: Low | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 74% of minutes |
| Mohamed Kaba FC Nantes · Ligue 1 | 38% | 24 | CM | €2.5M | €958k – €2.8M | €1.2M – €3.5M | 96/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs younger |
| Unai López Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 37% | 30 | CM | €2.5M | €968k – €2.6M | €2.3M – €7.8M | 48/100 | Risk: Moderate | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 2 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.24 vs 0.34 |
| Siebe Schrijvers Oud-Heverlee Leuven · Jupiler Pro League | 37% | 29 | CM | €1.5M | €368k – €1.1M | €798k – €3.7M | 51/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.7x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65) |