Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Thiago Almada · 25 · Left winger · Atlético de Madrid · est. acquisition €8.5M – €18.8M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryan Zaragoza Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 54% | 24 | LW | €8.0M | €3.6M – €10.1M | €3.9M – €12.9M | 28/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Derry Scherhant SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 41% | 23 | LW | €7.5M | €4.5M – €13.4M | €4.0M – €13.2M | 58/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.39 vs 0.23 |
| Fabiano Parisi ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 40% | 25 | RW | €6.0M | €3.3M – €8.1M | €3.5M – €12.7M | 46/100 | Risk: Low | — | plays Right winger |
| Manor Solomon ACF Fiorentina · Serie A | 40% | 26 | LW | €8.0M | €2.9M – €8.5M | €4.5M – €21.0M | 13/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | adj. G+A/90 0.37 vs 0.23 |
| Lucas Beltrán Valencia CF · Laliga | 38% | 25 | ST | €8.0M | €3.5M – €8.8M | €4.8M – €16.4M | 76/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.23 |
| Matteo Cancellieri Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 37% | 24 | RW | €7.0M | €3.2M – €8.1M | €2.8M – €13.9M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger |
| Hugo Álvarez Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 37% | 23 | LW | €8.0M | €4.9M – €12.7M | €5.9M – €15.0M | 54/100 | Risk: High | Strong for age (23): top 21% of same-age peers | 2 yrs younger; adj. G+A/90 0.40 vs 0.23 |
| Bryan Gil Girona FC · Laliga | 36% | 25 | LW | €8.0M | €3.2M – €10.5M | €2.9M – €9.7M | 14/100 | Risk: Low | — | adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.23 |
| Pablo Durán Celta de Vigo · Laliga | 35% | 25 | ST | €4.0M | €2.3M – €5.8M | €3.7M – €11.2M | 46/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Striker; adj. G+A/90 0.34 vs 0.23 |
| Gustav Isaksen Società Sportiva Lazio S.p.A. · Serie A | 35% | 25 | RW | €15.0M | €9.5M – €17.7M | €8.7M – €31.7M | 40/100 | Risk: Moderate | Performance-implied value in the top 22% of ATT peers | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.23 |
| Niklas Beste SC Freiburg · Bundesliga | 35% | 27 | RW | €10.0M | €6.0M – €12.4M | €4.5M – €11.0M | 7/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; 1030 minutes in continental competition | plays Right winger; 2 yrs older; 56% of minutes |
| Fran Pérez Rayo Vallecano · Laliga | 35% | 23 | RW | €2.5M | €1.3M – €4.2M | €2.9M – €8.7M | 67/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Right winger; adj. G+A/90 0.35 vs 0.23 |
| Félix Correia LOSC Lille · Ligue 1 | 34% | 25 | LW | €10.0M | €6.1M – €14.4M | €4.7M – €16.2M | 36/100 | Risk: Low | Performance-implied value in the top 24% of ATT peers; 753 minutes in continental competition | 68% of minutes; adj. G+A/90 0.32 vs 0.23 |
| Yira Sor KRC Genk · Jupiler Pro League | 34% | 25 | LW | €2.5M | €774k – €2.1M | €1.7M – €5.1M | 81/100 | Risk: High | 499 minutes in continental competition; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | weaker league (0.65); adj. G+A/90 0.31 vs 0.23 |
| Arnaut Danjuma Valencia CF · Laliga | 34% | 29 | LW | €3.0M | €927k – €2.9M | €2.8M – €8.4M | 44/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | 4 yrs older; adj. G+A/90 0.36 vs 0.23 |