Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Mihajlo Banjac · 26 · Central midfielder · PFK Krylya Sovetov Samara · est. acquisition €538k – €1.4M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chiheb Labidi CD Nacional · Liga Portugal | 57% | 25 | CM | €500k | €146k – €433k | €419k – €902k | 100/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Jandro Orellana GD Estoril Praia · Liga Portugal | 55% | 25 | CM | €1.0M | €326k – €865k | €400k – €1.0M | 92/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Evert Linthorst Go Ahead Eagles · Eredivisie | 54% | 26 | CM | €1.2M | €419k – €1.2M | €609k – €963k | 85/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |
| Tamás Nikitscher Rio Ave FC · Liga Portugal | 53% | 26 | DM | €800k | €288k – €704k | €587k – €1.3M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Yaya Sithole CD Tondela · Liga Portugal | 53% | 27 | CM | €600k | €204k – €576k | €361k – €744k | 98/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Zé Carlos Gil Vicente FC · Liga Portugal | 50% | 24 | CM | €800k | €349k – €1.1M | €403k – €880k | 69/100 | Risk: High | — | very similar |
| Paulo Victor CD Santa Clara · Liga Portugal | 50% | 25 | LM | €800k | €311k – €1.2M | €417k – €1.0M | 80/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | plays Left midfielder |
| Yalçın Kayan Eyüpspor · Super Lig | 49% | 27 | CM | €1.0M | €385k – €1.3M | €414k – €630k | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.40) |
| Bogdan Jocic FC Rubin Kazan · Premier Liga | 49% | 25 | CM | €900k | €308k – €942k | €538k – €1.3M | 93/100 | Risk: Very High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Tyrone Owusu SC Telstar · Eredivisie | 47% | 27 | CM | €600k | €182k – €588k | €356k – €572k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | very similar |
| Samuel Gueulette RAAL La Louvière · Jupiler Pro League | 47% | 26 | CM | €500k | €155k – €463k | €365k – €784k | 97/100 | Risk: High | Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | adj. G+A/90 0.13 vs 0.22 |
| Abdu Conté Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 45% | 28 | LM | €700k | €203k – €583k | €389k – €1.1M | 72/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | plays Left midfielder |
| Evgeniy Bolotov FC Orenburg · Premier Liga | 44% | 25 | DM | €800k | €321k – €962k | €486k – €1.0M | 91/100 | Risk: High | Goal contributions 1.5x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted) | plays Defensive midfielder |
| Rafael Brito Casa Pia AC · Liga Portugal | 43% | 24 | DM | €600k | €230k – €726k | €427k – €1.2M | 87/100 | Risk: Moderate | Goal contributions 1.8x the positional average in the league (context-adjusted); Improving trajectory | plays Defensive midfielder; 2 yrs younger |
| Lazare Amani Athlitiki Enosi Kifisias · Super League 1 | 43% | 28 | CM | €1.0M | €361k – €1.2M | €530k – €1.0M | 65/100 | Risk: Moderate | — | very similar |