Transfer Finder
“Find me a cheaper version of this player.” Nearest statistical profiles in the same position group with a lower estimated acquisition cost.
Target: Victor Parada · 24 · Left-back · Deportivo Alavés · est. acquisition €2.7M – €6.6M
Similarity uses age, context-adjusted output, minutes share, performance percentile, league and team strength. Style/role similarity needs event data that the current free source lacks.
| Player | Similarity | Age | Pos | Market value | Est. acquisition | Model value | BI | Risk | Strengths | Differences |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Abel Bretones CA Osasuna · Laliga | 51% | 25 | LB | €3.5M | €1.5M – €4.0M | €2.1M – €6.1M | 71/100 | Risk: Low | — | 47% of minutes |
| Álvaro Núñez Elche CF · Laliga | 47% | 25 | RB | €4.0M | €2.0M – €4.9M | €1.2M – €3.8M | 69/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.30 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Bradley Locko Stade Brestois 29 · Ligue 1 | 46% | 24 | LB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €5.8M | €1.7M – €4.4M | 73/100 | Risk: High | — | 42% of minutes |
| Kristoffer Lund 1.FC Köln · Bundesliga | 43% | 24 | LB | €4.0M | €2.2M – €6.1M | €1.4M – €4.3M | 52/100 | Risk: Low | — | very similar |
| Hugo Rincón Girona FC · Laliga | 43% | 23 | RB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €5.3M | €1.7M – €5.3M | 70/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.29 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |
| Sinaly Diomandé AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 42% | 25 | CB | €6.0M | €2.5M – €6.5M | €3.8M – €9.4M | 94/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.50 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Estimated acquisition well below performance-implied value | plays Centre-back |
| Olivier Deman SV Werder Bremen · Bundesliga | 41% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.6M – €4.0M | €1.2M – €6.1M | 64/100 | Risk: Low | Improving trajectory | 41% of minutes |
| Tiago Araújo KAA Gent · Jupiler Pro League | 40% | 25 | LB | €2.5M | €1.3M – €3.9M | €841k – €4.0M | 51/100 | Risk: Moderate | Improving trajectory | weaker league (0.65) |
| Yanis Zouaoui Le Havre AC · Ligue 1 | 39% | 28 | LB | €2.5M | €753k – €2.2M | €832k – €3.3M | 92/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.33 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | 4 yrs older |
| Taiga Hata Sint-Truidense VV · Jupiler Pro League | 38% | 24 | LB | €2.5M | €1.5M – €4.2M | €847k – €2.5M | 66/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.20 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | weaker league (0.65) |
| Antonino Gallo US Lecce · Serie A | 37% | 26 | LB | €3.5M | €1.0M – €3.0M | €2.7M – €9.1M | 93/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.57 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Undisputed starter (89% of league minutes) | 2 yrs older; 89% of minutes |
| Jorge Herrando CA Osasuna · Laliga | 36% | 25 | CB | €3.5M | €1.8M – €5.1M | €2.3M – €6.7M | 58/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch; Improving trajectory | plays Centre-back; 47% of minutes |
| Fredrik Oppegård AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 36% | 23 | LB | €1.5M | €815k – €2.9M | €818k – €3.6M | 46/100 | Risk: High | Improving trajectory | 41% of minutes |
| Gideon Mensah AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 36% | 27 | LB | €4.0M | €1.5M – €4.2M | €2.2M – €6.5M | 60/100 | Risk: Low | Team conceded 0.54 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | 4 yrs older |
| Marvin Senaya AJ Auxerre · Ligue 1 | 36% | 25 | RB | €3.0M | €1.5M – €4.1M | €1.0M – €3.0M | 55/100 | Risk: Moderate | Team conceded 0.24 fewer goals per match than Elo expected with the player on the pitch | plays Right-back |